BEMIDJI -- The following students were recently named to the dean's list at Bemidji State University for earning a GPA of 3.5 while enrolled in at least 12 credits during the fall 2019 semester.

Bemidji: Christopher Afram, Brock Althiser, Jaaryka Anderson, Jacob Beberg, Emily Bergeron, Isaiah Bitter, Renee Borcherding, Sarah Bruder, Patricia Bugg, Haileigh Burr, Brayden Campbell, Amy Carey, Fiona Clark, Savannah Corradi, Dominic Dixon, Sarah Djonne, Hoan Do, Jack Dockendorf, Kerigan Dowhy, Nathaniel Duarte, Maxwell Duzan, Joy Eastman, Sarah Ek, Nicole Fairbanks, Shayna Fellman, Graem Fenson, Samantha Fisher, Jacob Freude, Natalie Gille, Tobias Glen, Alexa Greendahl, Angelina Grigoryants, Arianna Hady, Lanie Hagen, Zachary Hansen, Cole Hartje, Kaylee Henagan, Pauline Higginbotham, Sydney Hinrichs, Alyssa Hovestol, Victoria Humphries, Simone Intriago, Skye Iwanski, Zoey Jewell, Brady Johnson, Casey Johnson, Simran Karki, Mikayla Kath, Phi Kha, Sagyan Khadka, Nicolaas Kilde, Grace Lauderbaugh, Kevin Lauderbaugh, Justin Leach, Hannah Leffelman, Jenna Lewis, Carson Liapis, Mary Lofgren, Erika Lopez, Ariadna Lopez Simo, Hannah Lortie, Jialiang Lu, Zachary Lundt, Ryan McCarthy, Abby McCormack, Tyler McNamara, Alyssa Mess, Jeffrey Meyer, Jacob Miller, Kennedy Mills, Douglas Moe, Alex Moreno, Anthony Moreno, Heather Olson, Doreen Ondeyo, Taylor Parker-Greene, Jace Peterson, Riley Pettit, Annie Phillips, Miranda Port, Rafaela Rafajlovska, Kristina Rands, Spencer Reed, Madison Reynolds, Rylie Rockensock, Elias Rosen, Vincent Rossberg, Lukas Ruoss, Nicholas Schulke, Thomas Sherman, Cooper Sorenson, Ellyse Swanson, Kaitlyn Tennyson, Anup Thakur, Zhiwen Tian, Diego Tobar Henriquez, Yuka Tomoi, Erik VanCleve, Charity Veaux, Katija Ward, Jonathan Wheatley, Tanya White, Erica Winters, Amanda Wright and Buzeine Psmanalieva.

Becida: Nicholas Black.

Blackduck: Brenin Head, Steven Kilde Jr and Jason Kolb.

Cass Lake: Erica Byers, Colin Eagle and Xavier Fournier.

Hines: Alexandra Pfannenstein.

Kelliher: Laetitia Frank and Jayce Mostad.

Lake George: Kristen Bjerke.

Laporte: Katherine Howard, Jennifer Kolodji, Klay Leister, Joseph Mitchell, Zachary Schueller and Chanaya Wheelock.

Puposky: Donald Erickson, Brett Wallin and Kase Yerbich.

Red Lake: Tori Kingbird and Robert Lynch.

Redby: FaLeisha Jourdain.

Solway: Brennan Paulsen and Genevieve Richards.

Wilton: Ashley Anderson.

President's list

The following students were recently named to the president's list for earning a GPA of 4.0 while enrolled in at least 12 credits during the fall 2019 semester.

Bemidji: Anthony Kilde, Kenneth Anttila, Denee Barrett, Jacob Belcourt, Alesa Bjerke, Ashley Blevins, Jonae Bond, Hannah Brandanger, Annalise Braught, Jessica Carney, McKayla Carter, Stefan Charon, Vlada Chernova, Mackenzie Condon, Samantha Edlund, Lanlin Fang, Rumer Flatness, Francia Gonzalez Rengifo, Isaiah Greer, John Hanrahan, Alex Hanson, Mia Haugan, Kaia Hess, Crystal Hotzler, Megan Howard, Yash Kapoor, Tu Kha, Saroj Khatri, Anna Knowles, Kyla Langerak, Nathaniel Larson, Robert Mangiamele, Sophia Martin, Theophile Mathius, Josie Miller, Isabelle Morin, Grace Naig, Emily Nelson, Ryan Norenberg, Exmond Ofori Sarpiah, Olivia Peterson, Samuel Pinkerton, Joseph Richmiller, Lenae Riley, Harmoni Ropp, Mirthe Schuurmans, Baylie Seifert, Zackary Seitz, Kimberly Shelton, Hampus Sjodahl, Christopher Smith, Ethan Somoza, Emma Spaeth, Kari Stenseng, Lexie Stenson, Joshua Storey, Shannon Swanson, Sotonye Sylvester-Ogan, Anjita Thapa, Lindsey Theis, Cole Todavich, Lily Walker, Tori Warne and Mary Wheatley.

Becida: Jay Holland.

Blackduck: Shanelle Head.

Cass Lake: Jaden Hunsberger and Jon Schneider.

Kelliher: Rachel Doughman and Kelly Heck.

Laporte: Alicia Bowstring and Anna Medina.

Pennington: Evan Byler.

Puposky: Emma Grund.

Red Lake: Alysha Beaulieu and Leah Kingbird.

Redby: RuthAnn Brown and Serena Graves.

Tenstrike: Josibeth Aguilera.

Wilton: Clayton Dickinson.