The following students graduated from the University of Minnesota Duluth:

-From Bagley, Kathleen Hood; Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

-From Bemidji, Allen Best; Bachelor of Arts in Geographic Information, Bachelor of Arts in Geological Sciences; Laura Jean Chmielewski; Bachelor of Science in Biology; Kayla Dahedl, Bachelor of Applied Science in Psychology; Robert Jenson; Bachelor of Arts in Economics.

-From Blackduck, Anne Kunkel Christianson; Bachelor of Arts in Writing Studies.

-From Hackensack, Anthony Bassamore; Bachelor of Science in Statistics and Actuarial Science.

-From Nevis, Janae Anderson; Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology.

-From Walker, Christina Bogart; Bachelor of Arts in Chemistry; Zachary Grimley; Bachelor of Science in Electrical and Computer Engineering.

-From Waubun, Lacey Soto; Bachelor of Applied Science in Psychology.

The following students were named on the dean’s list at Concordia College:

-From Bagely, Andrea Hood.

-From Becida, Brian Bickel.

-From Bemidji, Emilie Bowman; Megan Casper; Isaac Heath; Jennifer Johnson; Sarah Kindem; Chloe Leinen; Kellie Morehouse; Emma Nielsen; Jennifer Paquette; Ellen Pugleasa; Megan Rossman; Zoey Schlemper; Kaia Sele; Kathryn Skogen; Daniel Will.

-From Clearbrook, Kristyn Nelson.

-From Fosston, Mark Goss; Amy Mireault; Alyssa Schmidt; Brianna Vorce.

-From Nevis, Allison Lempola.

-From Waubun, Stephanie Benson.

The following students graduate from Concordia College:

-From Bemidji, Megan Casper; Jennifer Johnson; Sarah Kindem; Ellen Pugleasa; Kaia Sele; Kathryn Skogen;

-From Fosston, Brianna Vorce.

-From Nevis, Allison Lempola.

The following students were named on the dean’s list at Bemidji State University:

-From Akeley, Lynda LaFond.

-From Bagley, Jessica Anderson; Rachel Bennett; Kaci Cooper; Amanda Erickson; Payton Erickson; Benjamin Goltz; Heather Irwin; Hallie Lene; Mercedes Netland; Brittany Olson; Heather Pixler; Joshua Spaulding; Amber Wendorff.

-From Becida, Steven Schied.

-From Bemidji, Jordan Abaroa; Monica Adebayo; Shanna Allen; Jenna Anderson; Meghan Anderson; Tor Anderson; Trevor Andrews; Jennifer Anglesburg; Justin Antonovich; Michel Backstrom; Kayla Baker; Kari Balduc; David Balmer; Bruce Banta; Sarah Barott; Chelsea Batchelder; David Bedeau; Erik Bergsven; Daniel Boessel; Kelsey Booth; Bobbi Borowski; Brandon Bosch; Zachery Bosek; Emily Bostic; Jared Boucher; Nikki Bowman; Bronwyn Boyd; Andrew Brand; Samuel Brinkhaus Spolar; Ida Brooks; Amanda Brown; Heidi Buck; Sarah Bull; Taylor Burdick; Bruce Burns; Cameron Byrne; Jamin Carlson; Jacob Carpenter; Aaron Carter; Andrew Carter; Danielle Carty; Dennis Chakua; James Chalmers; Amy Claypool; Andrew Cowles Heriot; Jessica Curley; Rylee Daggett; Sarah Dahlheimer; Matthew Davey; Jason Decker; Adannah Duruoha-Ihemebiri; Maxwell Duzan; Egor Egortev; Stefanie Ek; Stephanie Enderby; Michael Engel; Jessica Enger; Elizabeth Engum; Brandie Evans; Karl Ewert; Courtney Farber; Danielle Fish; John Forseth; Brianna Geller; Naomi Gibbons; Artem Gorkusha; Joshua Graham; Theron Granbois; Kenneth Greenbush; Alyssa Gregg; Cody Gregg; Emily Grossell; Aaron Grubich; Courtney Guck; Sarah Haines; Matthew Hartmann; Kiah Hartung; Katryna Heisler; Laura Heisler; Jessica Hensel; Zane Hensel; Mallary Herbert; Tiffany Hewitt; Harrison Hicks; Ashley Hirt; Elizabeth Hirt; Seth Hofland; Tanner Holderbecker; Whitney Honstead; Jordan Horst; Madison Hovde; Danielle Hoven; Nicholas Hudson; Jack Januszewski; Meghan Jewett; Lauren Jeziorski; Michelle Jipson; Eric Johannsen; Joseph Kaiser; Tayler Kaplan; Suraj Khatri Chhetri; Krysta King; Natasha Kleinsasser; Chelsea Knutson; Kyle Koep; Landon Kohlrusch; Ashley Kolstad; Austin Korczak; Samuel Kvale; Yong Ik Kwon; Amber Larson; Brent Larson; Molly Ley; Yanxue Li; Erick Lindquist; Joseph Lindseth; Wei Liu; Ashley Locklear; Jillian Loeffler; Katelyn Loeffler; Abbey Loisel; Ricardo Lopez; Hao-Wen Low; Emily Malterud; Jenelle Marlette; Michelle Marsh; Peter Martel; Camille Massaro; Monica Matson; Samuel Maurice; Ellie Mausbach; Krista Mbo Enoa; Adam McCullough; Amanda McKeever; Michael McLean; Scott Merschman; Sharissa Mickelson; Marcus Miranda; Dannielle Mittag; Megan Moen; Matthew Moriarty; Charles Morrison; Christopher Mullet; Ellen Munson; Aaron Myers; Oyunbileg Narantsogt; Nicholas Nelson; David Newman; Gavin Nichols; Katrinka Norby; Yunuke Nyanamba; Jerri Nyland; Kristie Ogniewski; Kaisa Oja; Sheila Onyancha; Garrett Palmer; Rachel Parks; Jonathan Parmer; Timothy Patterson; Timothy Paulus; Jonathan Peterson; Trevor Plendl; Riley Plumer; Margaret Ragan; Michael Reeves; Terie Rehm; Brandy Renaud; Michael Rendahl; Samuel Rendle; Christopher Restemayer; Tara Ripplinger; Jaron Ropp; Jenise Ropp; Anna Rostollan; Bonnie Salo; Aimee Sandquist; Katie Sandquist; Jerusha Sanjeevi; Yogendran Sankar; Mariah Schmider Parsons; Cassandra Schram; Benjamin Schreiber; Samantha Schueller; Ricardo Schumacher; Andrea Schwinghammer; Paul Seifert; Hwa Kyung Seo; Jefferson Shaw; John Shindelar; Thomas Skime; Brenda Sletten; Hope Slusar; Paul Smith; Trevor Smith; Amanda Snyder; Craig Sorby; Eric Sorlie; Brittany Stanoch; Vincent Staples-Graves; Michael Starmer; Barry Stephens; Britney Stewart; Katrina Stewart; Erin Sundvall; Kelsey Sutton; Anthony Swanholm; Joseph Telecky; Rachel Teo; Santipab Tipparach; Bradley Tramel; Matthew Tri; Jack Tuthill; Tiffany Van Haaften; Michael Wallestad; Muryia Van Wert; Natasha Vande Kamp; Brittany Vaughan; Jessica Von Holdt; Paul Voss; Joshua Walters; Karli Watne; Royal White; Dylan Wigness; Alexandra Williams; Tanya Winans; Ayla Winskowski; Danielle Wold; Rachel Wold; Brenda Wood; Ilia Zaica;

-From Bena, Enrique Goose; Paris Nicazio.

-From Blackduck, Kirsten Christopherson; Claire Frenzel; Anders Lindstrom; Logan Oelke.

-From Cass Lake, Alberta Brunelle; Andy Hotzler; Thomas Jones; Ingrid Mesarina; Teresa Porter; Megan Richer; Nathan Salscheider; Jessica Shambaugh; Tyler Trosen; Claire Tsuji; Kathryn Wittner; Gary Wood.

-From Clearbrook, Garrett Fultz; Noellynn Gregory; Kendall Rankin.

-From Gonvick, Candace Coulter; Nicholas Spray.

-From Hackensack, Megan Eckman; Rebecca Eckman.

-From Hines, Lynn Masino; Lucas O’Grady.

-From Kelliher, Alisha Gehlert; Brent Gilge; Olga Leach; Arne Mostad-Jensen; Kent Ojanen; Melissa Pula.

-From Lake George, Danielle Dent; Melanie Franks; Lacey Peterson.

-From Laporte, Nicole Bronczyk; Emma Erickson; Danielle Gendron; Drew Gendron; Shay-Lin Magnuson; Tia Massar; Brianna Moss; Michelle Peck; Loretta Roed; Evan Sconce; Allison Lempola.

-From Nevis, Shawn Anglin; Susan Annexstad; Rebekah Hallaway.

-From Northome, Amber Halverson; Katelyn Procopio; Leah Swalboski.

-From Pinewood, Kevin McColley.

-From Puposky, Jessica Eickstadt.

-From Red Lake, Bryanna Grimes.

-From Shevlin, Kathryn DeMaris; Mariah Gregory; Jayme Kaiser; Savannah Kaiser; Charles Newland; Zoe Reich; Miranda Rose.

-From Solway, Dalton Petersen; Keri Rohde; David Serbus; Ashly Sunderland.

-From Tenstrike, Faith Pomp; Kimberly Suomala; Ruth Woodward.

-From Turtle River, Megan Larson.

-From Walker, Molly Arola; Amy Asell; Amanda Fagerman; Jody Jenstad; Taylor Knight.

The following student was named on the dean’s list at Northern Michigan University:

-From Shevlin, Benjamin Butler.