Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Tuesday's Birchmont results, Wednesday's championship tee times

Email

Men's championship

Final Qualifying scores

Jesse Nelson, Pine River 73 67 140

Tim Skarperud, Grand Forks 70 72 142

Advertisement

Devin Hexner, S. Francisco 72 72 144

Tom Jenkins, Maple Grove 70 74 144

Chris Curb, Bemidji 73 71 144

Johnny Larson, Springfield 75 69 144

Brandon Myers, Motley 72 73 145

Tyler Rustad, Moorhead 72 73 145

David Mooney, Palm Desert 71 74 145

Thomas Strandemo, Fargo 72 73 145

Jacob Sanders, Crookston 75 72 147

Russ Newman, Fargo 76 71 147

Jim Foss, Roseau 78 69 147

Josh Dale, Crosslake 74 74 148

Ben Bergquist, D. Lakes 75 73 148

Jacob Jorde, Scottsdale 78 71 149

Neil Rude, White Bear Lk 78 71 149

Josh Bergrud, Grand Forks 74 76 150

Matt Skarperud, Scottsdale 78 72 150

Justin Cross, Grand Forks 72 78 150

Brad Anderson, Staples 75 75 150

Mike Christensen, G. Rpds 76 75 151

Daryl Schomer, St. Cloud 74 77 151

Paul Daman, Bemidji 74 77 151

Ben Cahill, Grand Rapids 75 77 152

Ben Moen, Bemidji 76 76 152

Michael Slominski, G. Forks 78 74 152

Jeffrey Cannon, G. Valley 76 76 152

Jeff Wiltse, Bemidji 77 75 152

Todd Hillier, Hoople 80 72 152

Chad Skarperud, Fargo 75 78 153

Brett Severson, Hawley 76 77 153

Missed cut

Josh Curb, Bemidji 80 75 155

Ryan Holte, Maple Grove 74 81 155

Toby Palmiscno, Bemidji 77 79 156

James Clark, Orlando, Fla. 74 83 157

Matt Hiller, Crookston 80 77 157

Tim Tingelstad, Bemidji 80 78 158

Rob Pemberton Jr., Red Lake 79 79 158

Matt Read, Bemidji 81 79 160

Nic Wagner, Denver 82 78 160

Chase Jackson, Bemidji 80 81 161

Aaron Humphrey, Rogers 80 82 162

Dale Finck, Bertha 86 76 162

Duane Wages III, G. Forks 85 77 162

Micah Megorden, Moorhead 82 80 162

Jon Blazek, Owatonna 82 80 162

Sam Shafer, Brooklyn Park 83 80 163

Derek Hasselberg, Princeton 80 83 163

Derek Saar, St. Cloud 84 80 164

Tyler Syvertson, E.G. Forks 81 83 164

Zach Israelson, Staples 80 86 166

Mike Levit,t Mesa, Ariz. 85 81 166

Adam McArthur, Bemidji 85 82 167

Mitch Hoopes, Okla. City 81 87 168

Aaron Bridgeford, G. Forks 85 83 168

Nick Bergan, Crookston 84 86 170

Brock Buckellew, G. Forks 86 84 170

Charlie Erickson, Moorhead 86 85 171

Nick Schaefer, Grand Forks 86 87 173

Nathan Duea, Otsego 84 89 173

Jeff McBride, Bemidji 91 85 176

Matt Fox, Sanborn 84 95 179

Seth Kalin, Crookston 93 87 180

Brenton Smith, Minneapolis 92 90 182

Mark Howe Cambridge, MA 101 83 184

Joey Flusche Plano, TX 99 94 193

John Howe, St. Paul 105 97 202

Women's Championship

Qualifying

Anne Fraser, Lynn, Md. 76

Alyssa Williamson, Bemidji 81

Rachel Roller, Grand Forks 82

Sam Falk, Glenwood 82

Chelsey Falk, Glenwood 84

Elizabeth Strom, Fargo 84

Lee Zutz, Red Lake Falls 84

Tracy Gustafson, Brainerd 84

Alyssa Konecne, Bemidji 85

Jenna Cannon, Bemidji 86

Missy Tabery, Wadena 87

Cydney Hasselberg, Staples 88

Shelby Sauer, Bemidji 92

Gayle Vincelli, Rosemount 103

Executive Championship

Qualifying

Todd Schaefer, Grand Forks DC

Peter Bridston, St. Louis Pk 76 76 152

Curt Howard, Sapulpa, OK 77 75 152

Bill Freeman, Alexandria 74 80 154

Joe Burgess, Woodbury 79 76 155

Rob Noren, Bemidji 79 76 155

Russ Moen, Bemidji 82 75 157

Doug Wald, Mesa, AZ 75 82 157

Jay Pietig, Lees Smmt, Mo. 78 80 158

Matt Morgan, Warensbrg, Mo. 79 79 158

Pete Passolt, Minneapolis 76 83 159

Randy Landsverk, Fosston 79 80 159

Mike Schiena, Shorview 78 82 160

Rick Passolt, Edina 82 79 161

Todd Witkowski, Zeeland, MI 81 80 161

Cory Pettit, Wadena 81 81 162

Miles Schacher, Hawley 79 84 163

Scott Hinners, Bemidji 84 81 165

Kevin Kircher, Bagley 79 86 165

Mark Beltz, St. James 82 83 165

Scott Woods, Alexandria 84 82 166

Jeff Miller, Edina 83 84 167

Scott Robbins, Bemidji 83 84 167

Jack Larson, Springfield 81 86 167

Jeff Reese, Hallock 85 84 169

Tom Allen, Bemidji 84 86 170

Tony Warno, Bemidji 83 87 170

Ryan Maher, Bemidji 83 90 173

Tony Carlson, Maple Grove 85 88 173

Jeff Haseleu, Lino Lakes 83 92 175

Dave Fox, Sanborn 88 86 174

Mike Burgess, Shakopee 86 91 177

Doug Johannson, Woodbry 88 90 178

Steve Montgomery, Bemidji 90 92 182

Chad Brune, Hugo 92 91 183

Tom Herstad, Burnsville 94 92 186

Ben Gallagher, St. Paul 99 89 188

Senior Championship

Qualifying

Jack Seiberlich, Rush City DC

Jim Kennelly, Bemidji 71

Pat Vincelli, Rosemount 71

Gary Vogel, Bemidji 73

Matt Anderson, Zumbrota 73

Glen Hasselberg, Staples 75

Bob Kobilka, Bemidji 76

Scott Curb, Bemidji 76

David Freborg, Roseville 77

Jim Twetten, Scottsdale, Ariz 78

Charlie Peterka, Little Falls 78

Don Dale, Bemidji 78

Joe Mayer, Bemidji 78

Brad Shelstad, Wadena 79

Tom Hanson, Detroit Lakes 79

Paul Welle, Bemidji 80

Bob Sorenson, Neptune, N.J. 80

Mark Noga, Los Altos, Calif 80

John McEnroe, Woodbury 81

Jim Nelson, Houston, Tex. 81

Chuck Hiller, Crookston 81

Scott Stinar, Grand Forks 83

John Hagge, Fergus Falls 83

Pete Keeley, Bemidji 83

Bob Falls, Edina 83

Jeff Nelson, Bemidji 83

Joe Aitken, Bemidji 83

Mike Porter, Grand Forks 83

Scott Pettit, Wadena 87

Michael Noga, St. Louis, Mo. 88

Preston Luman, Edina 92

George Carlson 95

Super Seniors

Qualifying

Gerry Douglas, Bemidji 79

Bryant Barnes, Shwnee Miss., Kan. 82

Ken Riesberg, Mesa, Ariz 83

Del Gangelhoff, Cass Lake 83

Rick Curb, Bemidji 84

Dave Vogel, Bemidji 84

Bill Enghauser, Bemidji 84

Edward LeBeau, Bemidji 85

Vern Steinmetz, River Falls, WI 85

Murray Williamson, Eden Prairie 86

Robert Duckson, Burnsville 87

Dave Herstad, Burnsville 90

Bob Ostlund, Walker 94

Harold Vogel, Becker 96

Roger Davis, Bemidji 100

Wednesday's Championship Tee Times

Men's championship

8:39 Jesse Nelson vs. Chad Skarperud, Chris Curb vs. Jeff Wiltse

8:48 Jacob Jorde vs. Neil Rude, Ben Bergquist vs. Josh Bergrud

8:57 Brandon Myers vs. Ben Cahill, Johnny Larson vs. Todd Hillier

9:06 Tyler Rustad vs. Mike Christensen, Jim Foss vs. Paul Daman

9:15 Devin Hexner vs. Michael Slominski, Tim Skarperud vs. Brett Severson

9:24 Jake Sanders vs. Matt Skarperud, Josh Dale vs. Brad Anderson

9:33 Tom Jenkins vs. Ben Moen, David Mooney vs. Jeff Cannon

9:42 Russ Newman vs. Justin Cross, Thomas Strandemo vs. Daryl Schomer

Executive Championship

8:03 Joe Burgess vs. Pete Passolt, Rob Noren vs. Randy Landsverk

8:12 Bill Freman vs. Mike Schiena, Curt Howard vs. Todd Witkowski

8:21 Russ Moen vs. Jay Pietig, Doug Wald vs. Matthew Morgan

8:30 Todd Schaefer vs. Cory Pettit, Peter Bridston vs. Rick Passolt

Senior Men's Championship

12:39 Jack Seiberlich vs. Paul Welle, Jim Kennelly vs. Brad Shelstad

12:48 Bob Kobilka vs. Dave Freborg, Scott Curb vs. Don Dale

12:57 Matt Anderson vs. Jim Twetten, Pat Vincelli vs. Tom Hanson

1:06 Gary Vogel vs. Charlie Peterka, Glen Hasselberg vs. Joe Mayer

Super Senior Championship

1:15 Gerry Douglas, bye. Bill Enghauser vs. Robert Duckson

1:24 Ed LeBeau vs. Vern Steinmetz, Del Gangelhoff vs. Harold Vogel.

1:33 Ken Riesberg vs. Bob Ostlund, Dave Vogel vs. Murray Williamson

1:42 Rick Curb vs. Dave Herstad, Bryant Barnes vs. Roger Davis

Women's Championship

2:00 Anne Fraser, bye. Alyssa Williamson, bye.

2:09 Lee Zutz vs. Alyssa Konecne, Elizabeth Strom vs. Jenna Cannon.

2:18 Rachel Roller vs. Shelby Sauer, Sam Falk vs. Gayle Vincelli.

2:27 Chelsey Falk vs. Cydney Hasselberg. Tracy Gustafson vs. Missy Tabery

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness