Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Tuesday's Birchmont Results

Email

Men's Championship

Tuesday's Results (match-play qualifiers)

138: Matt Skarperud, Omaha; Johnny Larson, Springfield. (NOTE: Skarperud wins medalist in playoff)

Advertisement

139: Bill Carlson, Fargo

141: Tim Skarperud, Grand Forks

142: Jim Foss, Roseau; Toby Palmiscno, Bemidji

144: Paul Daman, Bemidji; Jack Elliot, Fargo

145: Will Holmgren, Corcoran

146: Seth Heppner, Crookston; Brady Ohman, Grand Forks; Michael Roedl, Mpls.; Nick Schaefer, Grand Forks; Davis Tollette, Andover

147: Zach Israelson, Staples

148: Jeff Cannon, New Hope

149: Jeff Peltier, Bemidji

151: Mitch Hagenson, Staples; Brad Anderson, Staples; Devon Johnson, Mpls.

152: Dan Cavanagh, Perham; AJ Oster, Ham lake; Michael Strain, Motley

153: Aaron Leintz, Bagley; Alex McElhaney, Fargo

154: Danny Anderson, Willmar; Eric Aughinbaugh, Fargo; Trent Hagenson, Staples; Troy Haluptzok, Bemidji

155: Bobby Frazzini, Medina; Andrew Israelson, Staples; Ekren Miller, Bemidji

Today's Pairings

8:05 a.m.: Heppner vs. Oster; Tollette vs. Strain

8:15 a.m.: Palmiscno vs. Aughinbaugh; Foss vs. T.Hagenson

8:25 a.m.: Ohman vs. M.Hagenson; Roedl vs. Johnson

8:35 a.m.: Carlson vs. A.Israelson; T.Skarperud vs. Anderson

8:45 a.m.: Holmgren vs. Leintz; Schaefer vs. Cavanagh

8:55 a.m.: Elliot vs. Haluptzok; Daman vs. McElhaney

9:05 a.m.: Cannon vs. Peltier; Z.Israelson vs. Anderson

9:15 a.m.: M.Skarperud vs. Frazzini; Larson vs. Miller

Executive Championship

Tuesday's Results (match-play qualifiers)

Defending Champ: Lee Hetletved, Grand Forks

149: Aaron Burnside, Detroit Lakes

150: Dale Finck, Bertha; Brian Knudsen, Alden

153: Tim Gruidl, Edina; Derek Hasselberg, Princeton

154: Russ Moen, Bemidji

159: Brad McEnroe, Mpls.

161: Matt Mayer, Fargo; Jay Pietig, Lees Summit, Colo.; Miles Schacher, Hawley

163: Derrick Johnson, Grand Forks; Steve Lee, Albert Lea

164: Todd Witkowski, Zeeland, Mich.

165: Scott Woods, Alexandria

167: Rick Barrett, Red Lake

Today's Pairings

12:55 p.m.: Hetletved vs. Barrett; Hasselberg v s. Schacher

1:05 p.m.: McEnroe vs. Mayer; Finck vs. Witkowski

1:15 p.m.: Knudson vs. Lee; Moen vs. Pietig

1:25 p.m.: Gruidl vs. Johnson; Burnside vs. Woods

Senior Division

Tuesday's Results (match-play qualifiers)

148: Jeff Wiltse, Bemidji

149: Dan Gilman, Centennial, Colo.; Rob Noren, Bemidji; Jeff Tweeton, Perham

151: Doug Taylor, Williston

152: John McEnroe, Woodbury

154: Tom Allen, Bemidji

155: Peter Rasmussen, Eden Prairie

157: Pete Keeley, Bemidji; Jeff Nelson, Bemidji; Bob Paine, Bemidji

158: Curt Howard, Sapulpa, Ok.; Pete Passolt, Orono; Todd Schaefer, Grand Forks

159: Bob Kobilka, Bemidji

160: Charlie Peterka, Little Falls

Today's Pairings

12:15 p.m.: Wiltse vs. Peterka; McEnroe vs. Nelson

12:25 p.m.: Rasmussen vs. Paine; Noren vs. Schaefer

12:35 p.m.: Gilman vs. Howard; Allen vs. Keeley

12:45 p.m.: Taylor vs. Passolt; tweeton vs. Kobilka

Women's Championship

Tuesday's Results ((match-play qualifiers)

Defending champion: Missy Tabery

74: Jenna Palmiscno, Bemidji

75: Emily Israelson, Staples

78: Mikki Kromy, Grand Rapids

80: Mary Harris, Billings

82: Alyssa Konecne, Bemidji

84: Hannah Erickson, St. Cloud

85: Laura Cahill, Grand Rapids

87: Morgan Miller, Bemidji; Katie Sheetz, Grand Rapids

89: Hannah Shafer, Brooklyn Park

90: Pam Johnson, Bemidji; Morgan Williams, Bemidji

99: Katelin Craft, Bemidji

100: Annie Kautto, Staples

Today's Pairings

7:25 a.m.: Tabery has a bye; Konecne vs. Shafer

7:35 a.m.: Cahill vs. Sheetz; Israelson vs. Craft

7:45 p.m.: Kromy vs. Williams; Erickson vs. Miller

7:55 p.m.: Harris vs. Johnson; Palmiscno vs. Kautto

Junior Championship

Today's Pairings (No. 10 tee)

7:25 a.m.: Gavin Loscheider, Grand Forks, vs. Riley Nemec, Int. Falls; Alex Barrett, Red Lake, vs. Austin Jensen, Grand Forks

7:35 a.m.: Kyle Thompson, EGF, vs. Bobby Brink, Chaska; Jack Johnson, Bemidji, vs. Keaton Wolf, Grand Forks

7:45 a.m.: Charles Eickhof, Crookston, vs. Eric Cann, Int. Falls; Tyler Dunn, Omaha, vs. Dane Anderson, Crookston

7:55 a.m.: Matthew Gregg, Bemidji, vs. Bauer Brown, EGF; Brady Wright, Int. Falls, vs. Carson Hagen, Lakeville

Masters

Tuesday's Results (match-play qualifiers)

Defending Champion: Joe Mayer, Bemidji

74: Jim Kennely, Bemidji

81: Chuck Hiller, Crookston

82: Bob Ostlund, Walker

83: Gerry Douglas, Bemidji; Bill Enghauser, Bemidji

85: Vern Steinmetz, Fargo

86: tom Hanson, D.Lakes; Jim Nelson, Houston, Texas; John Vinje, Bemidji

87: Rick Curb, Bemidji; Ken Riesberg, Mesa

88: Richard Johnson, Bloomington; Ed LeBeau, Bemidji

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement