Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Students in the News for July 7, 2013

Email

The following students graduated from the University of Minnesota Duluth:

—From Bagley, Kathleen Hood; Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Advertisement

—From Bemidji, Allen Best; Bachelor of Arts in Geographic Information, Bachelor of Arts in Geological Sciences; Laura Jean Chmielewski; Bachelor of Science in Biology; Kayla Dahedl, Bachelor of Applied Science in Psychology; Robert Jenson; Bachelor of Arts in Economics.

—From Blackduck, Anne Kunkel Christianson; Bachelor of Arts in Writing Studies.

—From Hackensack, Anthony Bassamore; Bachelor of Science in Statistics and Actuarial Science.

—From Nevis, Janae Anderson; Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology.

—From Walker, Christina Bogart; Bachelor of Arts in Chemistry; Zachary Grimley; Bachelor of Science in Electrical and Computer Engineering.

—From Waubun, Lacey Soto; Bachelor of Applied Science in Psychology.

The following students were named on the dean’s list at Concordia College:

—From Bagely, Andrea Hood.

—From Becida, Brian Bickel.

—From Bemidji, Emilie Bowman; Megan Casper; Isaac Heath; Jennifer Johnson; Sarah Kindem; Chloe Leinen; Kellie Morehouse; Emma Nielsen; Jennifer Paquette; Ellen Pugleasa; Megan Rossman; Zoey Schlemper; Kaia Sele; Kathryn Skogen; Daniel Will.

—From Clearbrook, Kristyn Nelson.

—From Fosston, Mark Goss; Amy Mireault; Alyssa Schmidt; Brianna Vorce.

—From Nevis, Allison Lempola.

—From Waubun, Stephanie Benson.

The following students graduate from Concordia College:

—From Bemidji, Megan Casper; Jennifer Johnson; Sarah Kindem; Ellen Pugleasa; Kaia Sele; Kathryn Skogen;

—From Fosston, Brianna Vorce.

—From Nevis, Allison Lempola.

The following students were named on the dean’s list at Bemidji State University:

—From Akeley, Lynda LaFond.

—From Bagley, Jessica Anderson; Rachel Bennett; Kaci Cooper; Amanda Erickson; Payton Erickson; Benjamin Goltz; Heather Irwin; Hallie Lene; Mercedes Netland; Brittany Olson; Heather Pixler; Joshua Spaulding; Amber Wendorff.

—From Becida, Steven Schied.

—From Bemidji, Jordan Abaroa; Monica Adebayo; Shanna Allen; Jenna Anderson; Meghan Anderson; Tor Anderson; Trevor Andrews; Jennifer Anglesburg; Justin Antonovich; Michel Backstrom; Kayla Baker; Kari Balduc; David Balmer; Bruce Banta; Sarah Barott; Chelsea Batchelder; David Bedeau; Erik Bergsven; Daniel Boessel; Kelsey Booth; Bobbi Borowski; Brandon Bosch; Zachery Bosek; Emily Bostic; Jared Boucher; Nikki Bowman; Bronwyn Boyd; Andrew Brand; Samuel Brinkhaus Spolar; Ida Brooks; Amanda Brown; Heidi Buck; Sarah Bull; Taylor Burdick; Bruce Burns; Cameron Byrne; Jamin Carlson; Jacob Carpenter; Aaron Carter; Andrew Carter; Danielle Carty; Dennis Chakua; James Chalmers; Amy Claypool; Andrew Cowles Heriot; Jessica Curley; Rylee Daggett; Sarah Dahlheimer; Matthew Davey; Jason Decker; Adannah Duruoha-Ihemebiri; Maxwell Duzan; Egor Egortev; Stefanie Ek; Stephanie Enderby; Michael Engel; Jessica Enger; Elizabeth Engum; Brandie Evans; Karl Ewert; Courtney Farber; Danielle Fish; John Forseth; Brianna Geller; Naomi Gibbons; Artem Gorkusha; Joshua Graham; Theron Granbois; Kenneth Greenbush; Alyssa Gregg; Cody Gregg; Emily Grossell; Aaron Grubich; Courtney Guck; Sarah Haines; Matthew Hartmann; Kiah Hartung; Katryna Heisler; Laura Heisler; Jessica Hensel; Zane Hensel; Mallary Herbert; Tiffany Hewitt; Harrison Hicks; Ashley Hirt; Elizabeth Hirt; Seth Hofland; Tanner Holderbecker; Whitney Honstead; Jordan Horst; Madison Hovde; Danielle Hoven; Nicholas Hudson; Jack Januszewski; Meghan Jewett; Lauren Jeziorski; Michelle Jipson; Eric Johannsen; Joseph Kaiser; Tayler Kaplan; Suraj Khatri Chhetri; Krysta King; Natasha Kleinsasser; Chelsea Knutson; Kyle Koep; Landon Kohlrusch; Ashley Kolstad; Austin Korczak; Samuel Kvale; Yong Ik Kwon; Amber Larson; Brent Larson; Molly Ley; Yanxue Li; Erick Lindquist; Joseph Lindseth; Wei Liu; Ashley Locklear; Jillian Loeffler; Katelyn Loeffler; Abbey Loisel; Ricardo Lopez; Hao-Wen Low; Emily Malterud; Jenelle Marlette; Michelle Marsh; Peter Martel; Camille Massaro; Monica Matson; Samuel Maurice; Ellie Mausbach; Krista Mbo Enoa; Adam McCullough; Amanda McKeever; Michael McLean; Scott Merschman; Sharissa Mickelson; Marcus Miranda; Dannielle Mittag; Megan Moen; Matthew Moriarty; Charles Morrison; Christopher Mullet; Ellen Munson; Aaron Myers; Oyunbileg Narantsogt; Nicholas Nelson; David Newman; Gavin Nichols; Katrinka Norby; Yunuke Nyanamba; Jerri Nyland; Kristie Ogniewski; Kaisa Oja; Sheila Onyancha; Garrett Palmer; Rachel Parks; Jonathan Parmer; Timothy Patterson; Timothy Paulus; Jonathan Peterson; Trevor Plendl; Riley Plumer; Margaret Ragan; Michael Reeves; Terie Rehm; Brandy Renaud; Michael Rendahl; Samuel Rendle; Christopher Restemayer; Tara Ripplinger; Jaron Ropp; Jenise Ropp; Anna Rostollan; Bonnie Salo; Aimee Sandquist; Katie Sandquist; Jerusha Sanjeevi; Yogendran Sankar; Mariah Schmider Parsons; Cassandra Schram; Benjamin Schreiber; Samantha Schueller; Ricardo Schumacher; Andrea Schwinghammer; Paul Seifert; Hwa Kyung Seo; Jefferson Shaw; John Shindelar; Thomas Skime; Brenda Sletten; Hope Slusar; Paul Smith; Trevor Smith; Amanda Snyder; Craig Sorby; Eric Sorlie; Brittany Stanoch; Vincent Staples-Graves; Michael Starmer; Barry Stephens; Britney Stewart; Katrina Stewart; Erin Sundvall; Kelsey Sutton; Anthony Swanholm; Joseph Telecky; Rachel Teo; Santipab Tipparach; Bradley Tramel; Matthew Tri; Jack Tuthill; Tiffany Van Haaften; Michael Wallestad; Muryia Van Wert; Natasha Vande Kamp; Brittany Vaughan; Jessica Von Holdt; Paul Voss; Joshua Walters; Karli Watne; Royal White; Dylan Wigness; Alexandra Williams; Tanya Winans; Ayla Winskowski; Danielle Wold; Rachel Wold; Brenda Wood; Ilia Zaica;

—From Bena, Enrique Goose; Paris Nicazio.

—From Blackduck, Kirsten Christopherson; Claire Frenzel; Anders Lindstrom; Logan Oelke.

—From Cass Lake, Alberta Brunelle; Andy Hotzler; Thomas Jones; Ingrid Mesarina; Teresa Porter; Megan Richer; Nathan Salscheider; Jessica Shambaugh; Tyler Trosen; Claire Tsuji; Kathryn Wittner; Gary Wood.

—From Clearbrook, Garrett Fultz; Noellynn Gregory; Kendall Rankin.

—From Gonvick, Candace Coulter; Nicholas Spray.

—From Hackensack, Megan Eckman; Rebecca Eckman.

—From Hines, Lynn Masino; Lucas O’Grady.

—From Kelliher, Alisha Gehlert; Brent Gilge; Olga Leach; Arne Mostad-Jensen; Kent Ojanen; Melissa Pula.

—From Lake George, Danielle Dent; Melanie Franks; Lacey Peterson.

—From Laporte, Nicole Bronczyk; Emma Erickson; Danielle Gendron; Drew Gendron; Shay-Lin Magnuson; Tia Massar; Brianna Moss; Michelle Peck; Loretta Roed; Evan Sconce; Allison Lempola.

—From Nevis, Shawn Anglin; Susan Annexstad; Rebekah Hallaway.

—From Northome, Amber Halverson; Katelyn Procopio; Leah Swalboski.

—From Pinewood, Kevin McColley.

—From Puposky, Jessica Eickstadt.

—From Red Lake, Bryanna Grimes.

—From Shevlin, Kathryn DeMaris; Mariah Gregory; Jayme Kaiser; Savannah Kaiser; Charles Newland; Zoe Reich; Miranda Rose.

—From Solway, Dalton Petersen; Keri Rohde; David Serbus; Ashly Sunderland.

—From Tenstrike, Faith Pomp; Kimberly Suomala; Ruth Woodward.

—From Turtle River, Megan Larson.

—From Walker, Molly Arola; Amy Asell; Amanda Fagerman; Jody Jenstad; Taylor Knight.

The following student was named on the dean’s list at Northern Michigan University:

—From Shevlin, Benjamin Butler.

Advertisement
Forum News Service
The Forum Communications News Service is the premier news wire service covering the Upper Midwest, stretching from the oilfields of western North Dakota to the plains of South Dakota and to the shores of eastern Minnesota. For more information about the services we offer or to discuss content subscriptions, please contact us.
Advertisement
Advertisement