Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Students in the News

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
news Bemidji, 56619
Bemidji Pioneer
(218) 333-9819 customer support
Bemidji Minnesota P.O. Box 455 56619

-- The following students graduated from St. Cloud State University with a degree at the conclusion of the 2012 Spring Semester:

--From Bemidji, David Gooch, Graduate Certificate in Educational Administration; Sarah Nereson, Master of Science in Counseling Psychology;

Advertisement
Advertisement

--From Cass Lake, Ashley Tran, Associate of Arts in Liberal Arts and Sciences.

-- Ashley Erickson and Ellen Fraley of Bemidji graduated from Augsburg College in Minneapolis with undergraduate degrees at the conclusion of the 2012 Spring Semester.

-- Maren Erpelding of Bemidji has made the President's List at St. Cloud Community and Technical College for the 2012 Spring Semester.

-- Emily Dehart, Brianne Reeves and Hannah Simonson of Bemidji have made the Dean's List at the University of St. Thomas in Minneapolis and St. Paul for the 2012 Spring Semester.

-- The following students graduated from the University of Minnesota, Duluth with a degree at the conclusion of the 2012 Spring Semester:

--From Bemidji, David Dressler, BBA in Health Care Management; Adam Minske, BBA in Health Care Management; Adam Pederson, BA in Political Science and BA in International Studies; Rachael Pugleasa, BAS in Psychology; Brittany Thompson, BBA in Management; Jessica Treat, BAS in Physical Education;

--From Laporte, Taylor Day, BAS in Physical Education.

-- The following students have made the Dean's List at Bemidji State University for the 2012 Spring Semester:

--From Bagley, Emily Anderson, Elena Brustad, Shelby Dukek, Valerie Goodwin, Luke Knutson, Amanda Mathison, Maria Murphy, Brittany Olson, Jodie Sunderland, Alyssa Thorson, Amber Wendorff; --From Becida, Erika Bauer;

--From Bemidji, Jordan Abaroa, Emmy Ahrens, Trevor Andrews, Justin Antonovich, Jacob Areshenko, Kayla Baker, Ellen Bakker, Elijah Balbach, Brandon Barcenas-Miller, Jay Bauer, David Bedeau, Erik Bergsven, Dacia Bessler, Iva Bilanovic, Grant Bingham, William Blackwell Jr., Nathan Blumhagen, Kelsey Booth, Bobbi Borowski, Emily Bostic, Bronwyn Boyd, Tyler Bradseth, Andrew Brand, Ida Brooks, Amanda Brown, Anna Brown, Taylor Burdick, Bruce Burns, Cameron Byrne, Amanda Campbell, Jamin Carlson, Aaron Carter, Dennis Chakua, Michael Chambers, Jeremiah Cheney, Eric Christenson, Kerry Claypool, Cady Clinton, Anthony Cole, Crystal Cooper, Arwyn Cunningham, Rylee Daggett, Jennifer Dahl, Sarah Dahlheimer, Matthew Davey, Patrick Dierikx, Jimmy Dixon, Jesse Eck, Katherine Egelhof, Michael Engel, Karl Ewert, Ryan Finkenbinder, Danielle Fish, Kathryn Folz, Jared Gangelhoff, Sean Goldsmith, Benjamin Goltz, Katherine Goodyear, Theron Granbois, Alyssa Gregg, Courtney Guck, Amy Guntzel, Jari Hanson, Brian Hardin, David Hart, Matthew Hartmann, Colton Hass, Aric Haug, Ann Hayes, Mallary Herbert, Rebecca Hiltz, Ashley Hirt, Luke Holden, Tanner Holderbecker, Trina Holm, John Holmgren, Lisa Holtman, Whitney Honstead, Nicole Hortian, Alison Hougan, Jamie Hunt, Caige Jambor, Jack Januszewski, Allison Jaspers, Michelle Jipson, Eric Johansen, Kayla Johnson, Sharna Johnson, Tayler Kaplan, Samantha Kirkpatrick, Thomas Klein, Jeffrey Knodel, Landon Kohlrusch, Philip Kosel, Rheo Kuha, Samuel Kvale, Jonathan Lembrick, Abbey Lindee, Ellie Lindgren, Ashley Locklear, Katelyn Loeffler, Andrea Long Voelkner, Travis Long Voelkner, Lauren Ludlow, Nicholi Ludlow, Theresa Lundberg, Ashli Lyseng, Sebastiano Mangiamele, Jenelle Marlette, Michelle Marsh, Stephanie Marsh, Peter Martel, Samuel Maurice, Brittany Miller, Amanda Minske, Megan Moen, Alisa Moore, Matthew Moriarty, Kathryn Mrazek, Christopher Mullet, Rachel Munson, Samantha Murphy, Sharmane Murphy, Chelsi Nelson, Sandra Nye, Kristie Ogniewski, Adam Olson, Riley Plumer, Shane Plumer, Lynn Pouliot, Emily Powers, Margaret Ragan, Jennifer Reckinger, Michael Reeves, Kelly Reid, Casey Reierson, Brandy Renaud, Tara Ripplinger, Jacob Robertson, Thomas Roetman, Jenise Ropp, Tracia Ropp, Michelle Ruport, Zachary Ruport, Angelina Rustand, Aimee Sandquist, Katie Sandquist, Courtney Sater, Cassandra Scearcy, Tara Schlee, Benjamin Schmidt, Katrina Schnackenberg, Cassandra Scram, Nathaniel Schreiber, Andrea Schwinghammer, Garret Schwinghammer, Evan Sconce, Darwin Seeger, John Shindelar, Kelsi Skime, Hope Slusar, Gregory Smith, Kim Smith, Paul Smith, Heather Spielman, Brittany Stanoch, Michael Starmer, Sarah Stewart, Charles Stier, Jenna Stodgell, Jennifer Stolt, Nathan Stolt, Erin Sundvall, Kelsey Sutton, Hannah Sweep, Cirsten Sweesy, Daniel Swenson, Daniel Teiken, Christine Thompson, Matthew Thompson, Katelyn Tingelstad, Taylor Tisdell, Matthew Tri, Donald Turk, Muryia Van Wert, Daniel Vital, Jessica Von Holdt, Gabriel Wakonabo, Kyle Walker-O'Beirne, Cole Wasen, Royal White, Tara Widner, Michaela Willer, Laura Williams, MollyBea Williams, Frank Wizner, Eran Young;

--From Bena, Enrique Goose, Paris Nicazio;

--From Blackduck, Daniel Bogart, Kirsten Christopherson, Catherine Frenzel, Dylan Hentges, Logal Oelke, Rachel Reagan, Heather Tjepkes, Alanna Tureson, Megan Wallner;

--From Cass Lake, Sara Brodeur, James Chalmers, Andy Hotzler, Thomas Jones, Kelsie Kverno, Joel Salscheider, Nathan Salscheider, Melissa Schafroth, Claire Tsuji, Lindsey Wittner;

--From Clearbrook, Veronica Knutson, Kaylin Erickson, Candice Spitler, Ashleigh Stalions, Amanda Thompson, Ashley Weber;

--From Gonvick, Nicholas Spray;

--From Kelliher, Brent Gilge, Arne Mostad-Jensen, Thomas Persons, Kayla Vollhaber;

--From Laporte, Nicole Bronczyk, Marla Foss, Amber Gamache, Jessica Kampfer, Tia Massar, Randy Nielsen, Michelle Peck, Chace Reimer, Loretta Roed, Travis Utley;

--From Northome, Katelyn Procopio;

--From Ogema, Mina Spalla;

--From Pinewood, Samantha Fossand, Shannon Johnson, Kevin McColley, Hannah Nibbe, Amy Zimmermann;

--From Puposky, Cody Holderbecker, Lucas Nelson, Christopher Smith;

--From Red Lake, Donovan Sather, Matthew Shields;

--From Shevlin, Jayme Kaiser, Charles Newland;

--From Solway, Jaclyn Blom, LaRae Lundberg, Keri Rohde;

--From Squaw Lake, Melissa Woods;

--From Tenstrike, Emily Dufseth, Faith Pomp, Ruth Woodward;

--From Turtle River, Morgan Krause, Megan Larson, Keri Zanter;

--From Walker, Molly Arola, Amy Asell, Heather Felix, Robin Hamm, Kenzy Hartung, Jody Jenstad, Christopher Kimmerle, Taylor Knight, Walter Wales.

-- Isabel Lundberg, Hannah Heutte and Olivia Carlson of Bemidji attended the Swedish, French and Norwegian programs - respectively - at Concordia Language Villages in Bemidji over the summer.

Advertisement
Pioneer staff reports
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness