Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Polling places set for Beltrami County residents

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

news Bemidji, 56619

Bemidji Minnesota P.O. Box 455 56619

BEMIDJI - Beltrami County has announced the following polling places for this year's elections.

Residents in areas that vote by mail-in ballot were sent ballots in July. For those who did not receive a ballot or are not registered, they may vote at the Beltrami County Auditor's Office, 701 Minnesota Ave. NW, between 8 a.m. and 8 p.m. Tuesday for primary election day.

Advertisement
Advertisement

While opening times for area polls vary by location, all polling locations are open until 8 p.m.

Polling places for the following towns and cities are as follows:

E Alaska, residents will vote beginning at 10 a.m. at the town hall.

E Battle, mail-in ballot.

E Bemidji Township, town hall, beginning at 7 a.m.

E Benville, town hall, 10 a.m.

E Birch, mail-in.

E Blackduck (city), city hall, 7 a.m.

E Buzzle, Pinewood Legion, 10 a.m.

E Cormant, mail-in.

E Durand, mail-in.

E Eckles, Eckles Community Center, 7 a.m.

E Frohn, town hall, 7 a.m.

E Funkley (city), mail-in.

E Grant Valley, town hall, 7 a.m.

E Hagali, town hall, 10 a.m.

E Hamre, mail-in.

E Hines, town hall, 7 a.m.

E Hornet, town hall, 10 a.m.

E Jones, mail-in.

E Kelliher Township, mail-in.

E Kelliher (city), city hall, 8 a.m.

E Lammers, town hall, 10 a.m.

E Langor, mail-in.

E Lee, mail-in.

E Liberty, Eckles Community Center, 7 a.m.

E Little Rock, community center, 7 a.m.

E Maple Ridge, mail-in.

E Minnie, mail-in.

E Moose Lake, mail-in.

E Nebish, mail-in.

E Northern, town hall, 7 a.m.

E O'Brien, mail-in.

E Ponemah, community center, 7 a.m.

E Port Hope, community hall, 7 a.m.

E Quiring, mail-in.

E Red Lake, community center, 7 a.m.

E Redby, community center, 7 a.m.

E Roosevelt, town hall, 10 a.m.

E Shooks, mail-in.

E Shotley, mail-in.

E Solway (city), mail-in.

E Spruce Grove, mail-in.

E Steenerson, mail-in.

E Sugar Bush, mail-in.

E Summit, town hall, 10 a.m.

E Taylor, mail-in.

E Ten Lake, town hall, 7 a.m.

E Tenstrike (city), mail in.

E Turtle Lake, town hall, 7 a.m.

E Turtle River Township, town hall, 7 a.m.

E Turtle River (city), mail-in.

E Wilton (city), mail-in.

E Woodrow, mail-in.

BEMIDJI - Beltrami County has announced the following polling places for this year's elections.

Residents in areas that vote by mail-in ballot were sent ballots in July. For those who did not receive a ballot or are not registered, they may vote at the Beltrami County Auditor's Office, 701 Minnesota Ave. NW, between 8 a.m. and 8 p.m. Tuesday for primary election day.

While opening times for area polls vary by location, all polling locations are open until 8 p.m.

Polling places for the following towns and cities are as follows:

- Alaska, residents will vote beginning at 10 a.m. at the town hall.

- Battle, mail-in ballot.

- Bemidji Township, town hall, beginning at 7 a.m.

- Benville, town hall, 10 a.m.

- Birch, mail-in.

- Blackduck (city), city hall, 7 a.m.

- Buzzle, Pinewood Legion, 10 a.m.

- Cormant, mail-in.

- Durand, mail-in.

- Eckles, Eckles Community Center, 7 a.m.

- Frohn, town hall, 7 a.m.

- Funkley (city), mail-in.

- Grant Valley, town hall, 7 a.m.

- Hagali, town hall, 10 a.m.

- Hamre, mail-in.

- Hines, town hall, 7 a.m.

- Hornet, town hall, 10 a.m.

- Jones, mail-in.

- Kelliher Township, mail-in.

- Kelliher (city), city hall, 8 a.m.

- Lammers, town hall, 10 a.m.

- Langor, mail-in.

- Lee, mail-in.

- Liberty, Eckles Community Center, 7 a.m.

- Little Rock, community center, 7 a.m.

- Maple Ridge, mail-in.

- Minnie, mail-in.

- Moose Lake, mail-in.

- Nebish, mail-in.

- Northern, town hall, 7 a.m.

- O'Brien, mail-in.

- Ponemah, community center, 7 a.m.

- Port Hope, community hall, 7 a.m.

- Quiring, mail-in.

- Red Lake, community center, 7 a.m.

- Redby, community center, 7 a.m.

- Roosevelt, town hall, 10 a.m.

- Shooks, mail-in.

- Shotley, mail-in.

- Solway (city), mail-in.

- Spruce Grove, mail-in.

- Steenerson, mail-in.

- Sugar Bush, mail-in.

- Summit, town hall, 10 a.m.

- Taylor, mail-in.

- Ten Lake, town hall, 7 a.m.

- Tenstrike (city), mail in.

- Turtle Lake, town hall, 7 a.m.

- Turtle River Township, town hall, 7 a.m.

- Turtle River (city), mail-in.

- Wilton (city), mail-in.

- Woodrow, mail-in.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement