Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Photos, results for the 2013 Minnesota Finlandia Marathon

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
News Bemidji,Minnesota 56619 http://www.bemidjipioneer.com/sites/default/files/styles/square_300/public/fieldimages/2/0216/dsc9929.jpg?itok=yjcDWf8l
Bemidji Pioneer
(218) 333-9819 customer support
Photos, results for the 2013 Minnesota Finlandia Marathon
Bemidji Minnesota P.O. Box 455 56619

BEMIDJI - About 300 skiers signed up for Saturday's Finlandia Marathon at the Buena Vista Ski Area.

Photos by Monte Draper | Bemidji Pioneer

Advertisement
Advertisement

FINLANDIA 2013-OVER ALL PLACING

BUENA VISTA 25 KM CLASSICAL

FEMALE OVERALL

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 2055 Molly Watkins F 22 Anchorage AK 1:33:05.6

2 2050 Kim Rudd F 41 Plymouth MN 1:34:06.7

3 2058 Xena Huff F 45 Minneapolis MN 1:41:02.7

4 2051 Allie Rykken F 24 Minneapolis MN 1:44:16.7

5 2017 Catherine Carter F 27 Winnipeg MB 1:49:57.9

6 2041 Margaret Adelsman F 45 New Brighton MN 1:50:36.3

7 2054 Julie Virkus F 60 Saint Louis Park MN 1:58:01.5

8 2010 Rachel Hillerson F 24 St Paul MN 2:08:45.8

9 2003 Min-amy Xu F 44 Plymouth MN 2:11:32.5

10 2006 Lorraine Turner F 51 Duluth MN 2:18:44.2

11 2048 Margie Rock F 52 Belgrade MN 2:22:38.5

12 2039 Arika Johnson F 37 Devils Lake ND 2:39:15.2

13 2015 Polly Scotland F 61 Bemidji MN 3:06:29.9

TOTAL ENTERED: 13 FINISHED: 13

MALE OVERALL

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 2021 Murray Carter M 30 Winnipeg MB 1:21:06.1

2 2036 Tony Sagedahl M 17 Bemidji MN 1:24:51.1

3 2059 Travis Hinck M 29 Minnetonka MN 1:25:06.9

4 2042 Bjorn Adelsman M 18 New Brighton MN 1:27:15.6

5 2009 Leif Ronnander M 25 Bemidji MN 1:31:46.6

6 2061 Joseph Dubay M 22 Coon Rapids MN 1:35:18.7

7 2005 Duncan Fox M 17 Carlton MN 1:36:15.8

8 2007 Joseph Ostazeski M 45 Duluth MN 1:39:27.2

9 2044 Austin Chatterton M 15 Bemidji MN 1:40:03.1

10 2031 Eli Rassler M 19 Bemidji MN 1:41:00.3

11 2053 Mark Walters M 54 Bemidji MN 1:44:16.3

12 2001 Kent Johnson M 51 Lacrosse WI 1:45:23.9

13 2057 Mitchel Nordahl M 19 Fargo ND 1:46:29.4

14 2023 Tom Jones M 61 Calgary AB 1:47:15.6

15 2002 Ben Koenig M 20 St Cloud MN 1:48:44.2

16 2020 Kaj Thompson M 28 Minneapolis MN 1:49:20.9

17 2018 Arne Roheim M 63 2316 Hamar 1:49:53.2

18 2011 Doug Schumacher M 63 Roseville MN 1:51:51.6

19 2028 James Christmas M 58 Grand Rapids MN 1:52:20.7

20 2019 Caleb Goltz M 29 Red Lake Falls MN 1:54:23.9

21 2037 Jon Laakso M 48 Bemidji MN 1:56:16.7

22 2012 Wayne Goeken M 56 Erskine MN 1:57:36.3

23 2029 Dennis Leneveu M 64 Selkirk MB 1:58:41.9

24 2032 Thad Schulz M 30 Sebeka MN 1:58:59.2

25 2026 Peter Friedlieb M 62 Grand Rapids MN 1:58:59.5

26 2060 Eric Vollen M 40 St Paul MN 1:59:37.8

27 2035 Bryan Amo M 42 Sauk Rapids MN 2:02:37.3

28 2052 David Harrington M 53 Turtle River MN 2:04:19.4

29 2027 Philip Carter M 65 St Anne 2:04:30

30 2024 Michael O'Grady M 57 Woodstock IL 2:11:56.7

31 2000 Roger Landers M 70 Nisswa MN 2:12:35

32 2034 Michael Schumacher M 40 Laporte MN 2:13:28.6

33 2022 Richard Dubay M 56 Coon Rapids MN 2:13:40.9

34 2025 Daniel New M 68 Alexandria MN 2:14:01.8

35 2014 Ken Jorgenson M 64 Thomson MN 2:14:38.8

36 2030 John Hitzemann M 66 Blaine MN 2:16:15.2

37 2040 Ren Fuglestad M 71 Glyndon MN 2:25:25.6

38 2049 Paul Rock M 46 Belgrade MN 2:29:03.7

39 2038 Brian Hudson M 66 Bemidji MN 2:37:19.3

40 2013 Reb Bowman M 61 Plymouth MN 2:41:45.3

41 2047 Gregg Fossum M 61 Beresford SD 2:45:48.8

42 2004 Philip Hoffer M 59 Kerkhoven MN 2:48:45.9

43 2046 Nick Lenzon M 25 Bemidji MN 3:16:35.8

44 2045 Brandon Bjerkness M 30 Bemidji MN 3:16:36.2

TOTAL ENTERED: 48 FINISHED: 44

BEMIDJITHON 25 KM FREESTYLE

FEMALE OVERALL

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 1007 Andrea Stember F 27 Minneapolis MN 1:22:10.3

2 1013 Anne Ellefson F 47 Park Rapids MN 1:27:49.9

3 1036 Sue Schroeder F 47 Minneapolis MN 1:33:22.7

4 1043 Morgan Sagedahl F 14 Bemidji MN 1:33:24

5 1006 Erika Fox F 14 Carlton MN 1:33:34.1

6 1054 Hannah Marty F 17 Solway MN 1:41:29.7

7 1061 Katie Houg F 22 Duluth MN 1:41:33.4

8 1039 Atomic Thorson F 15 Bemidji MN 1:45:04.7

9 1050 Brynn Stember F 23 Bemidji MN 1:46:47

10 1040 Heather Hohenstein F 38 Ely MN 1:46:59.2

11 1031 Steph Hart F 17 Grand Rapids MN 1:47:49.1

12 1001 Nicole Thorndal F 19 Elk River MN 1:56:10.6

13 1029 Shannon Hart F 14 Grand Rapids MN 1:58:51.1

14 1010 Wanda Arenz F 73 Cass Lake MN 2:30:25.1

TOTAL ENTERED: 14 FINISHED: 14

MALE OVERALL

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 1063 Conrad Roberts M 21 Battle Lake MN 1:13:46.2

2 1064 Ethan Evenson M 21 Mounds View MN 1:15:41.3

3 1041 Joel Peltz M 21 Winnipeg 1:17:01.6

4 1045 Kyle Sagedahl M 17 Bemidji MN 1:17:12.2

5 1008 Sevve Stember M 28 Minneapolis MN 1:19:03.3

6 1065 Charlie Ward M 21 Falcon Heights MN 1:20:03.2

7 1052 Jack Baker M 55 Granite Falls MN 1:21:01.6

8 1060 Dan McKeon M 35 Bemidji MN 1:21:56

9 1033 Andy Dodds M 19 Apple Valley MN 1:23:00

10 1015 Jonathan Schupp M 58 Park Rapids MN 1:23:27.2

11 1032 Adam Holter M 18 Bemidji MN 1:24:36.5

12 1004 Luke Novak M 22 Embarrass MN 1:25:42.6

13 1051 Bruce Adelsman M 48 New Brighton MN 1:25:56.4

14 1048 Paul Johnson M 42 Devilss Lake ND 1:27:02.6

15 1046 Billy Freyholtz M 15 Pennington MN 1:28:50.7

16 1027 Todd Hohenstein M 38 Ely MN 1:30:36.4

17 1069 Croix Fylpaa M 25 Bemidji MN 1:32:06.5

18 1067 Adam Kempenich M 20 Fargo ND 1:32:21.6

19 1025 Tony Carter M 54 Cohasset MN 1:32:26.5

20 1042 Tom Bakke M 30 Bemidji MN 1:33:23.5

21 1057 Gary Meader M 61 La Crosse WI 1:35:26.5

22 1017 Brent Matzke M 45 Bemidji MN 1:35:58.6

23 1055 Nolan Simula M 35 Bemidji MN 1:36:04.8

24 1002 Wesley Rogers M 22 Fargo MN 1:36:49.4

25 1044 Desi Sagedahl M 50 Bemidji MN 1:37:18.4

26 1038 Tom Heinrich M 51 Baudette MN 1:37:20.5

27 1024 Mike Blank M 44 Isle MN 1:38:03.2

28 1062 Jon Shorter M 55 Bemidji MN 1:38:07.9

29 1059 Kent Pulst M 51 Penn ND 1:39:00.1

30 1022 Hugh Hanson M 62 Minnetonka MN 1:39:05.1

31 1049 Kalli Simpson M 16 Gonvick MN 1:41:26.9

32 1034 Tim Dodds M 55 Apple Valley MN 1:41:40.1

33 1003 Tyler Turgeon-Schramm M 21 Fargo ND 1:46:06.8

34 1018 Kayo Aslagson M 64 Starbuck MN 1:51:29.8

35 1009 Mike Johnson M 47 Minneapolis MN 1:51:58.9

36 1016 Jeffrey Quam M 60 Fargo ND 1:53:20.1

37 1014 Charles Maternus M 56 Waite Park MN 1:57:41.7

38 1053 Burgess Eberhardt M 71 International Falls MN 1:58:29.2

39 1030 John Hart M 46 Grand Rapids MN 1:59:25.1

40 1037 Robb Lageson M 57 Saint Paul MN 1:59:37.5

41 1005 John Narum M 19 Fargo ND 2:02:23.3

42 1066 Daniel Giesen M 21 Fargo ND 2:03:10.1

43 1058 Mike Olson M 58 Devils Lake ND 2:03:24.9

44 1028 Denny Barry M 63 New York Mills MN 2:04:14.3

45 1021 Matthew Eriksson M 16 Bemidji MN 2:08:15.1

46 1068 Ross Menk M 36 Minneapolis MN 2:13:09.1

47 1019 Michael Sandusky M 61 Elk River MN 2:15:48.2

48 1047 Terry Olson M 62 Wadena MN 2:16:24

49 1020 Reidar Straete M 70 Hamar, Hedmark 2:17:17

50 1035 Justin Blank M 13 Isle MN 2:24:32.4

51 1056 Vern Olson M 62 Brookings SD 2:29:20.8

52 1011 Ed Arenz M 63 Cass Lake MN 2:37:10.3

TOTAL ENTERED: 54 FINISHED: 52

25 KM PURSUIT

FEMALE OVERALL

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 3005 Kathleen DeWahl F 26 St Paul MN 1:26:25.6

2 3013 Emily Johnson F 35 St Paul MN 1:57:14.5

3 3007 Angie Nistler F 48 Turtle River MN 2:11:26.4

4 3012 Jessica Kozarek F 33 Minneapolis MN 2:35:46.3

TOTAL ENTERED: 4 FINISHED: 4

MALE OVERALL

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 3014 Steven Scoles M 41 Winnipeg MB 1:28:29.6

2 3001 Brian Morkes M 32 Bloomington MN 1:29:19.8

3 3003 Erik Pieh M 29 Saint Paul MN 1:30:00.9

4 3009 Dan Rogers M 51 Guthrie MN 1:43:05.2

5 3000 Karl Dewahl M 57 Saint Paul MN 1:46:32.6

6 3008 Abram Schwartz M 33 Bemidji MN 2:00:08.5

7 3010 Evan Storbakken M 12 Brainerd MN 2:08:55.6

8 3011 Eric Storbakken M 41 Brainerd MN 2:08:56.7

9 3006 Mark Stadem M 56 Baxter MN 2:12:07.3

10 3002 Robert Fox M 57 Carlton MN 2:27:08.1

11 3004 Kory Sutton M 18 Ogilvie MN 2:40:01.4

TOTAL ENTERED: 11 FINISHED: 11

FINLANDIA 50 KM FREESTYLE

FEMALE OVERALL

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 158 Elspeth Ronnander F 27 Saint Paul MN 3:18:53.9

2 163 Eileen Kirsch F 52 La Crosse WI 3:18:56

3 179 Diana Liu Munger F 44 Minneapolis MN 3:38:40.6

4 169 Clara Ping F 26 Minneapolis MN 3:50:38.1

5 195 Summer Johnson F 17 Bemidji MN 3:58:09.6

6 164 Muriel Gilman F 62 Bemidji MN 4:11:07.2

7 177 Rosslyn Kendrick F 44 Duluth MN 4:18:35.2

8 197 Jennifer Huelsmann F 43 Minneapolis MN 4:24:55.3

9 190 Lisa Boulay F 55 Bemidji MN 5:19:41.3

TOTAL ENTERED: 9 FINISHED: 9

MALE OVERALL

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 194 Wynn Roberts M 24 Fergus Falls MN 2:23:28

2 178 John Munger M 43 Minneapolis MN 2:32:45.9

3 198 Craig Cardinal M 30 Northfield MN 2:34:55.8

4 180 Thomas Krenz M 51 Chisago City MN 2:41:03

5 159 Blake Hillerson M 29 Saint Paul MN 2:43:20.8

6 174 Owen Baird M 40 Brainerd MN 2:45:21

7 192 Craig Rudd M 43 Plymouth MN 2:46:53

8 156 Brett Arenz M 33 Falcon Heights MN 2:49:33

9 171 Scott Cooper M 48 Holmen WI 2:50:24.9

10 157 Devin Arenz M 35 St Paul MN 2:54:09.7

11 200 Chris Hanson M 41 Nisswa MN 2:54:37

12 168 Trent Ping M 27 Minneapolis MN 2:57:38.8

13 191 Brad Kuzel M 32 Guthrie MN 3:00:42.3

14 196 Ryan Rogers M 33 Bemidji MN 3:05:29.8

15 188 Evan Peterson M 29 Mason City IA 3:06:58.3

16 155 Timothy Salo M 49 Aurora MN 3:07:23.9

17 193 Ryan Aylesworth M 37 Bemidji MN 3:07:28.3

18 181 Don Callander M 61 Maple Grove MN 3:17:59

19 170 Steve Challeen M 51 Bloomington MN 3:24:57

20 186 Michael Meehlhause M 23 Bemidji MN 3:25:53.7

21 184 Harvey Peltz M 57 Winnipeg MB 3:26:43.8

22 160 Kris Nielsen M 64 Gonvick MN 3:30:21.2

23 151 David Dahl M 63 Maple Grove MN 3:33:24

24 185 Micah Bruns M 25 Albertville MN 3:43:20.2

25 167 David Spidahl M 59 Erhard MN 3:45:50.8

26 166 Steve Hagedorn M 54 Two Harbors MN 3:49:01.2

27 182 Paul Holte M 60 Shakopee MN 3:59:42.5

28 189 Joseph Muller M 54 Grand Rapids MN 4:00:04.8

29 183 Timo Kanning M 46 Shoreview MN 4:11:23.1

30 161 Gus Virkus M 62 Saint Louis Park MN 4:18:42.2

TOTAL ENTERED: 33 FINISHED: 30

NORTHWOODS TOUR 10 KM

FEMALE OVERALL

NAME AGE CITY/STATE

Katie Haws F 57 Hines MN

Ellie Munger F 11 Minneapolis MN

Robyn Christopher F 32 Bemidji MN

Lauren Munger F 8 Minneapolis MN

Hannah Rudd F 14 Plymouth MN

Rebecca Stadem F 52 Baxter MN

Kathy Beaulieu F 45 Bemidji MN

Cindy Tomcko F 57 Cohasset MN

JoAnne Peltz F 55 Winipeg Manitoba MB

Leah Rudd F 11 Plymouth MN

Lynn Hart F 47 Grand Rapids MN

TOTAL ENTERED: 11

MALE OVERALL

NAME AGE CITY/STATE

Owen Adelsman M 15 New Brighton MN

Bruce Hilde M 65 Moorhead MN

ERic Edevold M 42 Minneapolis MN

Dawson Hoyum M 12 Bemidji MN

John Tibstra M 61 Bemidji MN

Logan Jensen M 10 Bemidji MN

Aaron Riedel M 28 Bemidji MN

James Dickinson M 52 Crystal MN

Finn Edevold M 7 Minneapolis MN

Adam Christopher M 32 Bemidji MN

Chris Carter M 46 Bemidji MN

Tim Lutz M 55 Kelliher MN

TOTAL ENTERED: 12

GRAND TOTAL ENTERED ALL RACES: 209 FINISHED: 200

FINLANDIA 2013-PLACING BY AGE GROUP

BUENA VISTA 25 KM CLASSICAL

Female

FEMALE 18-24

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 2055 Molly Watkins F 22 Anchorage AK 1:33:05.6

2 2051 Allie Rykken F 24 Minneapolis MN 1:44:16.7

3 2010 Rachel Hillerson F 24 St Paul MN 2:08:45.8

FEMALE 25-29

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 2017 Catherine Carter F 27 Winnipeg MB 1:49:57.9

FEMALE 35-39

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 2039 Arika Johnson F 37 Devils Lake ND 2:39:15.2

FEMALE 40-44

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 2050 Kim Rudd F 41 Plymouth MN 1:34:06.7

2 2003 Min-amy Xu F 44 Plymouth MN 2:11:32.5

FEMALE 45-49

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 2058 Xena Huff F 45 Minneapolis MN 1:41:02.7

2 2041 Margaret Adelsman F 45 New Brighton MN 1:50:36.3

FEMALE 50-54

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 2006 Lorraine Turner F 51 Duluth MN 2:18:44.2

2 2048 Margie Rock F 52 Belgrade MN 2:22:38.5

FEMALE 60-64

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 2054 Julie Virkus F 60 Saint Louis Park MN 1:58:01.5

2 2015 Polly Scotland F 61 Bemidji MN 3:06:29.9

Male

MALE 14-15

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 2044 Austin Chatterton M 15 Bemidji MN 1:40:03.1

MALE 16-17

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 2036 Tony Sagedahl M 17 Bemidji MN 1:24:51.1

2 2005 Duncan Fox M 17 Carlton MN 1:36:15.8

MALE 18-24

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 2042 Bjorn Adelsman M 18 New Brighton MN 1:27:15.6

2 2061 Joseph Dubay M 22 Coon Rapids MN 1:35:18.7

3 2031 Eli Rassler M 19 Bemidji MN 1:41:00.3

4 2057 Mitchel Nordahl M 19 Fargo ND 1:46:29.4

5 2002 Ben Koenig M 20 St Cloud MN 1:48:44.2

MALE 25-29

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 2059 Travis Hinck M 29 Minnetonka MN 1:25:06.9

2 2009 Leif Ronnander M 25 Bemidji MN 1:31:46.6

3 2020 Kaj Thompson M 28 Minneapolis MN 1:49:20.9

4 2019 Caleb Goltz M 29 Red Lake Falls MN 1:54:23.9

5 2046 Nick Lenzon M 25 Bemidji MN 3:16:35.8

MALE 30-34

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 2021 Murray Carter M 30 Winnipeg MB 1:21:06.1

2 2032 Thad Schulz M 30 Sebeka MN 1:58:59.2

3 2045 Brandon Bjerkness M 30 Bemidji MN 3:16:36.2

MALE 40-44

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 2060 Eric Vollen M 40 St Paul MN 1:59:37.8

2 2035 Bryan Amo M 42 Sauk Rapids MN 2:02:37.3

3 2034 Michael Schumacher M 40 Laporte MN 2:13:28.6

MALE 45-49

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 2007 Joseph Ostazeski M 45 Duluth MN 1:39:27.2

2 2037 Jon Laakso M 48 Bemidji MN 1:56:16.7

3 2049 Paul Rock M 46 Belgrade MN 2:29:03.7

MALE 50-54

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 2053 Mark Walters M 54 Bemidji MN 1:44:16.3

2 2001 Kent Johnson M 51 Lacrosse WI 1:45:23.9

3 2052 David Harrington M 53 Turtle River MN 2:04:19.4

MALE 55-59

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 2028 James Christmas M 58 Grand Rapids MN 1:52:20.7

2 2012 Wayne Goeken M 56 Erskine MN 1:57:36.3

3 2024 Michael O'Grady M 57 Woodstock IL 2:11:56.7

4 2022 Richard Dubay M 56 Coon Rapids MN 2:13:40.9

5 2004 Philip Hoffer M 59 Kerkhoven MN 2:48:45.9

MALE 60-64

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 2023 Tom Jones M 61 Calgary AB 1:47:15.6

2 2018 Arne Roheim M 63 2316 Hamar 1:49:53.2

3 2011 Doug Schumacher M 63 Roseville MN 1:51:51.6

4 2029 Dennis Leneveu M 64 Selkirk MB 1:58:41.9

5 2026 Peter Friedlieb M 62 Grand Rapids MN 1:58:59.5

6 2014 Ken Jorgenson M 64 Thomson MN 2:14:38.8

7 2013 Reb Bowman M 61 Plymouth MN 2:41:45.3

8 2047 Gregg Fossum M 61 Beresford SD 2:45:48.8

MALE 65-69

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 2027 Philip Carter M 65 St Anne 2:04:30

2 2025 Daniel New M 68 Alexandria MN 2:14:01.8

3 2030 John Hitzemann M 66 Blaine MN 2:16:15.2

4 2038 Brian Hudson M 66 Bemidji MN 2:37:19.3

MALE 70-74

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 2000 Roger Landers M 70 Nisswa MN 2:12:35

2 2040 Ren Fuglestad M 71 Glyndon MN 2:25:25.6

BEMIDJITHON 25 KM FREESTYLE

Female

FEMALE 14-15

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 1043 Morgan Sagedahl F 14 Bemidji MN 1:33:24

2 1006 Erika Fox F 14 Carlton MN 1:33:34.1

3 1039 Atomic Thorson F 15 Bemidji MN 1:45:04.7

4 1029 Shannon Hart F 14 Grand Rapids MN 1:58:51.1

FEMALE 16-17

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 1054 Hannah Marty F 17 Solway MN 1:41:29.7

2 1031 Steph Hart F 17 Grand Rapids MN 1:47:49.1

FEMALE 18-24

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 1061 Katie Houg F 22 Duluth MN 1:41:33.4

2 1050 Brynn Stember F 23 Bemidji MN 1:46:47

3 1001 Nicole Thorndal F 19 Elk River MN 1:56:10.6

FEMALE 25-29

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 1007 Andrea Stember F 27 Minneapolis MN 1:22:10.3

FEMALE 35-39

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 1040 Heather Hohenstein F 38 Ely MN 1:46:59.2

FEMALE 45-49

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 1013 Anne Ellefson F 47 Park Rapids MN 1:27:49.9

2 1036 Sue Schroeder F 47 Minneapolis MN 1:33:22.7

FEMALE 70-74

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 1010 Wanda Arenz F 73 Cass Lake MN 2:30:25.1

Male

MALE 12-13

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 1035 Justin Blank M 13 Isle MN 2:24:32.4

MALE 14-15

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 1046 Billy Freyholtz M 15 Pennington MN 1:28:50.7

MALE 16-17

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 1045 Kyle Sagedahl M 17 Bemidji MN 1:17:12.2

2 1049 Kalli Simpson M 16 Gonvick MN 1:41:26.9

3 1021 Matthew Eriksson M 16 Bemidji MN 2:08:15.1

MALE 18-24

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 1063 Conrad Roberts M 21 Battle Lake MN 1:13:46.2

2 1064 Ethan Evenson M 21 Mounds View MN 1:15:41.3

3 1041 Joel Peltz M 21 Winnipeg 1:17:01.6

4 1065 Charlie Ward M 21 Falcon Heights MN 1:20:03.2

5 1033 Andy Dodds M 19 Apple Valley MN 1:23:00

6 1032 Adam Holter M 18 Bemidji MN 1:24:36.5

7 1004 Luke Novak M 22 Embarrass MN 1:25:42.6

8 1067 Adam Kempenich M 20 Fargo ND 1:32:21.6

9 1002 Wesley Rogers M 22 Fargo MN 1:36:49.4

10 1003 Tyler Turgeon-Schramm M 21 Fargo ND 1:46:06.8

11 1005 John Narum M 19 Fargo ND 2:02:23.3

12 1066 Daniel Giesen M 21 Fargo ND 2:03:10.1

MALE 25-29

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 1008 Sevve Stember M 28 Minneapolis MN 1:19:03.3

2 1069 Croix Fylpaa M 25 Bemidji MN 1:32:06.5

MALE 30-34

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 1042 Tom Bakke M 30 Bemidji MN 1:33:23.5

MALE 35-39

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 1060 Dan McKeon M 35 Bemidji MN 1:21:56

2 1027 Todd Hohenstein M 38 Ely MN 1:30:36.4

3 1055 Nolan Simula M 35 Bemidji MN 1:36:04.8

4 1068 Ross Menk M 36 Minneapolis MN 2:13:09.1

MALE 40-44

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 1048 Paul Johnson M 42 Devilss Lake ND 1:27:02.6

2 1024 Mike Blank M 44 Isle MN 1:38:03.2

MALE 45-49

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 1051 Bruce Adelsman M 48 New Brighton MN 1:25:56.4

2 1017 Brent Matzke M 45 Bemidji MN 1:35:58.6

3 1009 Mike Johnson M 47 Minneapolis MN 1:51:58.9

4 1030 John Hart M 46 Grand Rapids MN 1:59:25.1

MALE 50-54

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 1025 Tony Carter M 54 Cohasset MN 1:32:26.5

2 1044 Desi Sagedahl M 50 Bemidji MN 1:37:18.4

3 1038 Tom Heinrich M 51 Baudette MN 1:37:20.5

4 1059 Kent Pulst M 51 Penn ND 1:39:00.1

MALE 55-59

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 1052 Jack Baker M 55 Granite Falls MN 1:21:01.6

2 1015 Jonathan Schupp M 58 Park Rapids MN 1:23:27.2

3 1062 Jon Shorter M 55 Bemidji MN 1:38:07.9

4 1034 Tim Dodds M 55 Apple Valley MN 1:41:40.1

5 1014 Charles Maternus M 56 Waite Park MN 1:57:41.7

6 1037 Robb Lageson M 57 Saint Paul MN 1:59:37.5

7 1058 Mike Olson M 58 Devils Lake ND 2:03:24.9

MALE 60-64

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 1057 Gary Meader M 61 La Crosse WI 1:35:26.5

2 1022 Hugh Hanson M 62 Minnetonka MN 1:39:05.1

3 1018 Kayo Aslagson M 64 Starbuck MN 1:51:29.8

4 1016 Jeffrey Quam M 60 Fargo ND 1:53:20.1

5 1028 Denny Barry M 63 New York Mills MN 2:04:14.3

6 1019 Michael Sandusky M 61 Elk River MN 2:15:48.2

7 1047 Terry Olson M 62 Wadena MN 2:16:24

8 1056 Vern Olson M 62 Brookings SD 2:29:20.8

9 1011 Ed Arenz M 63 Cass Lake MN 2:37:10.3

MALE 70-74

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 1053 Burgess Eberhardt M 71 International Falls MN 1:58:29.2

2 1020 Reidar Straete M 70 Hamar, Hedmark 2:17:17

FINLANDIA 50 KM FREESTYLE

Female

FEMALE 16-17

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 195 Summer Johnson F 17 Bemidji MN 3:58:09.6

FEMALE 25-29

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 158 Elspeth Ronnander F 27 Saint Paul MN 3:18:53.9

2 169 Clara Ping F 26 Minneapolis MN 3:50:38.1

FEMALE 40-44

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 179 Diana Liu Munger F 44 Minneapolis MN 3:38:40.6

2 177 Rosslyn Kendrick F 44 Duluth MN 4:18:35.2

3 197 Jennifer Huelsmann F 43 Minneapolis MN 4:24:55.3

FEMALE 50-54

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 163 Eileen Kirsch F 52 La Crosse WI 3:18:56

FEMALE 55-59

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 190 Lisa Boulay F 55 Bemidji MN 5:19:41.3

FEMALE 60-64

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 164 Muriel Gilman F 62 Bemidji MN 4:11:07.2

Male

MALE 18-24

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 194 Wynn Roberts M 24 Fergus Falls MN 2:23:28

2 186 Michael Meehlhause M 23 Bemidji MN 3:25:53.7

MALE 25-29

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 159 Blake Hillerson M 29 Saint Paul MN 2:43:20.8

2 168 Trent Ping M 27 Minneapolis MN 2:57:38.8

3 188 Evan Peterson M 29 Mason City IA 3:06:58.3

4 185 Micah Bruns M 25 Albertville MN 3:43:20.2

MALE 30-34

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 198 Craig Cardinal M 30 Northfield MN 2:34:55.8

2 156 Brett Arenz M 33 Falcon Heights MN 2:49:33

3 191 Brad Kuzel M 32 Guthrie MN 3:00:42.3

4 196 Ryan Rogers M 33 Bemidji MN 3:05:29.8

MALE 35-39

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 157 Devin Arenz M 35 St Paul MN 2:54:09.7

2 193 Ryan Aylesworth M 37 Bemidji MN 3:07:28.3

MALE 40-44

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 178 John Munger M 43 Minneapolis MN 2:32:45.9

2 174 Owen Baird M 40 Brainerd MN 2:45:21

3 192 Craig Rudd M 43 Plymouth MN 2:46:53

4 200 Chris Hanson M 41 Nisswa MN 2:54:37

MALE 45-49

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 171 Scott Cooper M 48 Holmen WI 2:50:24.9

2 155 Timothy Salo M 49 Aurora MN 3:07:23.9

3 183 Timo Kanning M 46 Shoreview MN 4:11:23.1

MALE 50-54

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 180 Thomas Krenz M 51 Chisago City MN 2:41:03

2 170 Steve Challeen M 51 Bloomington MN 3:24:57

3 166 Steve Hagedorn M 54 Two Harbors MN 3:49:01.2

4 189 Joseph Muller M 54 Grand Rapids MN 4:00:04.8

MALE 55-59

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 184 Harvey Peltz M 57 Winnipeg MB 3:26:43.8

2 167 David Spidahl M 59 Erhard MN 3:45:50.8

MALE 60-64

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 181 Don Callander M 61 Maple Grove MN 3:17:59

2 160 Kris Nielsen M 64 Gonvick MN 3:30:21.2

3 151 David Dahl M 63 Maple Grove MN 3:33:24

4 182 Paul Holte M 60 Shakopee MN 3:59:42.5

5 161 Gus Virkus M 62 Saint Louis Park MN 4:18:42.2

25 KM PURSUIT

Female

FEMALE 25-29

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 3005 Kathleen DeWahl F 26 St Paul MN 1:26:25.6

FEMALE 30-34

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 3012 Jessica Kozarek F 33 Minneapolis MN 2:35:46.3

FEMALE 35-39

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 3013 Emily Johnson F 35 St Paul MN 1:57:14.5

FEMALE 45-49

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 3007 Angie Nistler F 48 Turtle River MN 2:11:26.4

Male

MALE 12-13

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 3010 Evan Storbakken M 12 Brainerd MN 2:08:55.6

MALE 18-24

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 3004 Kory Sutton M 18 Ogilvie MN 2:40:01.4

MALE 25-29

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 3003 Erik Pieh M 29 Saint Paul MN 1:30:00.9

MALE 30-34

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 3001 Brian Morkes M 32 Bloomington MN 1:29:19.8

2 3008 Abram Schwartz M 33 Bemidji MN 2:00:08.5

MALE 40-44

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 3014 Steven Scoles M 41 Winnipeg MB 1:28:29.6

2 3011 Eric Storbakken M 41 Brainerd MN 2:08:56.7

MALE 50-54

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 3009 Dan Rogers M 51 Guthrie MN 1:43:05.2

MALE 55-59

PLACE BIB NAME AGE CITY/STATE TIME

1 3000 Karl Dewahl M 57 Saint Paul MN 1:46:32.6

2 3006 Mark Stadem M 56 Baxter MN 2:12:07.3

3 3002 Robert Fox M 57 Carlton MN 2:27:08.1

Advertisement
Pioneer staff reports
Advertisement
Advertisement