Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Petersons win Kraus-Anderson Walleye Classic

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
outdoors Bemidji, 56619
Bemidji Minnesota P.O. Box 455 56619

Travis Peterson and Duane Peterson won the Kraus-Anderson Walleye Classic Saturday after reeling in 16.85 pounds on Lake Bemidji to win the $10,000 prize.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Kraus-Anderson Walleye Classic

Leaderboard

1. Peterson-Peterson 16.85

2. Meyer-Morgan 16.76

3. Gaasvig-Treat 16.04

4. Anderson-Giffen 16.00

5. Pogue-Erickson 15.60

6. Gregerson-Jordan 15.06

7. Janiksela-Janiksela 15.04

8. Schultz-Shannon 14.96

9. Wilcox-Card 14.60

10. Benson-Benson 14.33

11. Murphy-Murphy 14.02

12. Francisco-Campbell 14.11

13. Minske-Miller 13.90

14. Carpenter-Litchke 13.75

15. Ahlquist-Ahlquist 13.41

Riley-Geller 5.27

Klinger-Klinger 9.53

Moore-Smith 1.40

Hinrichs-Kane 11.03

Drennan-Hernesman 7.11

Leeper-Nei 12.80

Overbeek-Ress 3.62

Salzbrun-Zwack 4.86

Edlund-Sauer 7.75

Carey-Carey 11.66

Boes-Huewe 12.35

Brovold-Dukek 1.76

Frees-Eichstadt 8.15

Justice-Groth 7.69

Juelson-Juelson 8.96

Newell-Schneider 12.93

Bymark-Marinucci 10.55

Posner-Holmes 9.78

Skarison-Severson 9.18

Peterson DeJaegere 8.43

Shriver-Shrive 11.44

Sturk-Finberg 8.18

Geller-Miller 12.30

Johnson-Willberg 9.69

Nelson-Haley 8.50

Barclay-Peterson 13.19

Vigen-Zastrow 5.51

Eicher-Baumann 10.59

Imsande-Shefland 13.19

Offner-Aandal 6.33

McSharry-McSharry 8.49

Hernesman-Heifort 9.07

Adams-Joy 10.87

Coombe-Lappi 8.46

Sathre-Martens 9.85

Brister-Rauch 10.30

Erickson-Solberg 4.88

Mattison-Callagan 5.79

Schoenberger-Bjorgaard 4.19

Iskierka-Ladany 9.66

Smith-Smith 6.38

Houle-Nichols 11.78

Speck-Hughs 8.36

Holter-Miller 12.10

Nelson-Detschman 7.75

Johnson-Winkler 13.29

Hanson Hendricks 13.19

Hess-Hagen 2.97

Engelmeyer-Engelmeyer 11.29

Felix-Aker 6.67

Palmer-Brandt 3.31

McKee-McKee 8.32

Jones-Davidson 12.67

Dukek-Ferestad 8.38

Hanson-Strand 13.04

Frazer-Welch 9.57

Curb-Sutton 12.16

Joy-Bullock 9.78

Olson-Eichstadt 7.31

Hastig-Fagerstrom 4.39

Kvalevog-Anderson 12.86

Carroll-Ganz 9.42

Hanson-Wavrin 4.20

Kieson-Christopher 7.32

Whittington-Whittington 11.21

Kinners-Winskowski 4.91

Lueck-Christianson 8.28

Erickson-Johnston 9.72

Kupcho-Kupcho 12.19

Hay-Fyten 12.77

Glime-Binkley 10.43

Dahl-Dahl 9.59

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement