Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Monday's Birchmont Results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Bemidji, 56619
Bemidji Minnesota P.O. Box 455 56619

Men's Championship

Qualifying Scores

DC: Johnny Larson Springfield, MN Defending Champ

68: Sam Matthew, Roseville

Advertisement
Advertisement

69: Paul Daman, Bemidji

70: Tim Skarperud, Grand Forks

71: Josh Bergrud, Grand Forks; Bill Carlson, Fargo; Logan Palmer, Harwood, ND; Jake Sanders, Crookston

72: Troy Haluptzok, Bemidji; Collin Lervick, Chanhassen; Mike Levitt, Greenville, SC

73: Daniel Cavanagh, Perham; Michael Slominski, Grand Forks; Michael Strain, Motley; Duane Wagers Jr., Grand Forks

74: Bob Brink, Bemidji; Jeff Cannon, New Hope; Zach Israelson, Staples; Tom Jenkins, Plymouth; Matt Norby, Grand Forks; Pete Passolt, Orono; Sam Shafer, Brooklyn Park; Luke Sheetz, Grand Rapids; Chad Skarperud, Fargo

75: Eric Aughinbaugh, Fargo; Chris Curb, Bemidji; Russ Newman, Fargo; Joseph Welle, Bemidji

76: Jim Foss, Roseau; Matt Hiller, Crookston; Sam Pokorney, Plymouth; Nick Schaefer, Grand Forks; Jeff Wiltse, Bemidji

77: Tim Fiechtner, Fargo; Dave Grand, St. Cloud; Brady Ohman, Grand Forks; Rick Passolt, Edina

78: Wyatt Hanson, Crookston; Seth Heppner, Crookston; Scott Jackson, Walker; Ben Moen, Bemidji; Brett Musich, Int. Falls; Derek Riley, Int. Falls; Kaleb Hanson, Bemidji

79: Brad Anderson, Staples; Jim Clark, Plymouth; Jack Elliott, Fargo; Rob Goff, Fargo; Derek Hasselberg, Princeton; Kevin Krigbaum, Brooklyn Park; Jon Grand, Bemidji; Brandon Sletmoen, Hawley

80: Dakotah Brunelle, Cass Lake; Nic Carter, Tucson; Mitch Hagenson, Staples; Vance Harren, Crookston; Andrew Israelson, Staples; Toby Palmiscno, Bemidji; Joe Selle, Plymouth; Matt Skarperud, Omaha; Mitch Hoopes, Muskogee, Okla.

81: Nick Bergan, Crookston; Trent Hagenson, Staples; Shane Peterson, TRF

82: Patrick Cary, Crookston; Nick Kalina, Perham, Scott Simpkins, Mpls., Dakota Waverek, Staples

83: Aaron Bridgeford, Grand Forks; Tanner Roberts, Staples

86: Drew Gumlia, Tustin, Cal.; Nathan Messer, Cass Lake

87: Josh Baldock, Crookston; Chris Bergrud, Westminster, Colo; Adam Bridgeford, Jamestown

88: Matt Hanson, Perham; Brady Heppner, Crookston; Jesse Patterson, Scandia

90: Michael Guehna; Tams Howard, Sapulpa, Okla.

92: Matt Fox, Sanborn

94: Chad Wages, Grand Forks

95: Tuff Harris, Staples; Garrett Nelson, Bemidji

Executive Championship

Qualifying Scores

DC-Joe Burgess, Woodbury

73: Dale Finck, Bertha; Scott Hinners, Bemidji

74: Lee Hetletved, Grand Forks

75: Derrick Johnson, Grand Forks

76: Randy Landsverk, Fosston

77: Aaron Burnside, Detroit Lakes; Matt Mayer, Fargo; Todd Schaefer, Grand Forks

79: Brad McEnroe, Mpls.

80: Bryan Kerby, Laporte

81: Chad Brune, Hugo; Miles Schacher, Hawley

82: Tony Carlson, Maple Grove; Steve Lee, Albert Lea; Rus Moen, Bemidji; Todd Witkowski, Zeeland, Mich.

83: Joel Bryan, Grand Forks; Vern Capelle, Little Falls; Cory Pettit, Wadena

84: Rick Barrett, Red Lake; Scott Loscheider, Grand Forks; Peter Rasmussen, Eden Prairie; Bryan Sanders, Hudson, Wis.

85: Larry Tidwell, Owens Cross Roads, Al.

86: Derek Hanson, Bemidji

87: Michael Klongerbo, Duluth; Scott Woods, Alexandria; Tony Warno, Bemidji

89: Ryan Maher, Bemidji; Pat Whitty, Fort Collins

90: Tim Gruidl, Edina

93: Tom Herstad, Mpls., Scott Robbins, Bemidji; Dave Wheeler, Grand Forks; Mark Waverek, Staples

96: Matt Arnold, Eden Prairie; Dennis Nelson, Bemidji

97: Kent Benson, Fargo; Mark Eller, Becida

100: Austin Adam, Dallas

105: Todd Wickmann, Ft. Myers, Fla.

Senior Championship

Qualifying Scores

DC: Bruce Nord, Grand Forks

73: Brian Patterson, Scandia

75: Matt Anderson, Zumbrota; John McEnroe, Woodbury

76: Jeff Hendrickson, TRF

77: Doug Hiney, Grand Forks; Curt Howard, Sapulpa, Okla; Jeff Nelson, Bemidji

78: Stephen Benson, Grand Forks; Dan Gilman, Centennial, Colo.; Pete Keeley, Bemidji; Bob Kobilka, Bemidji

79: Mark Noga, Los Alto, Calif.; Gary Vogel, Bemidji; Duane Wagers, Grand Forks

80: Craig Bihrle, Bismarck; Bob Falls, Edina

81: Peter Bridston, St. Louis Park; Don Dale, Bemidji; Jim Gregg, Crookston; Rob Jacobson, Bemidji; Jim Kennelly, Bemidji; Rob Noren, Bemidji; John Vinje, Bemidji

82: Dave Fox, Sanbborn; John Hagge, Fergus Falls; Glen Hasselberg, Staples

83: Tom Allen, Bemidji, Paul Welle, Bemidji

84: Mike Porter, Bemidji

85: Burke Kiger, Alexandria; Jack Larson, Clements, Minn.

86: Steve Sundberg, Wayzata

87: David Holm, Andover; Michael Sansom, Grand Forks

89: Brad Field, Barnesville; Preston Luman, Staples; Linus Mack, Bemidji; Scott Pettit, Wadena

92: Allen Kobilka, Acampo, Cal.

Junior Championship

Qualifying Scores

71: Aaron Leintz, Bagley

74: Elliot Leinen, Bemidji

81: Alex Barrett, Red Lake; Matthew Gregg, Bemidji

83: Doug Larson, Crookston; Morgan Williams

85: Sam Starkey, Bemidji

86: Barrret Eickhof, Grand Forks; Gavin Loscheider

87: Grant Anderson, Edina

89: Matt Borgen, St. Michael

93: Reed Bohm, St. Hilaire; Andrew Thompson, Grand Forks

94: Chris Washington, Bemidji

95: Austin Jensen, Grand Forks

98: Zach Borgen, St. Michael; Tanner Turn, Bemidji

100: Hailey Hinners, Bemidji

101: Kyle Pemberton, Cass Lake

102: Carson Hagen, Lakeville

106: Ethan Knudson, Grand Forks; Alex Skarperud, Fargo

107: Jack Johnson, Bemidji

112: Matt Allen, Bemidji

122: Ben Haaland, Bemidji

Wednesday's Match-Play Pairings

Upper Bracket

Leintz vs. Z.Borgen

Eickhoff vs. Loscheider

Gregg vs. Thompson

Larson vs. Bohm

Lower Bracket

Leinen vs. Jensen

Starkey vs. Anderson

Barrett vs. Washington

Williams vs. M.Borgen

Today's Schedule

7 a.m.-7:45 a.m.: Executive Championship qualifying

7:54 a.m.-8:12 a.m.: Women's Championship qualifying

8:30 a.m.-9:06 a.m.: Senior Championship qualifying

Noon-12:09 p.m.: Masters qualifying

12:27 p.m.-2:00 p.m.: Men's Championship qualifying

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement