Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

BREC schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
News Bemidji, 56619
Bemidji Pioneer
(218) 333-9819 customer support
Bemidji Minnesota P.O. Box 455 56619

BREC schedule

October 2010

- 15: Bemidji State University women's hockey vs. Mercyhurst, 2:07 p.m.

- 15: BSU men vs. University of North Dakota, 7:37 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

- 16: BSU women vs. Mercyhurst, 2:0 7 p.m.

- 16: BSU Men's Hockey vs. UND, 7:07 p.m.

- 17: Jeremy Camp - The Worship Tour, 6 p.m.

- 21: Bemidji Area Chamber of Commerce 2010 Business Expo, 5-8 p.m.

- 23: BSU women vs. Minnesota White Caps, 4 p.m.

- 29: BSU women vs. St. Cloud State, 2:07 p.m.

- 29 BSU men vs. Minnesota-Duluth, 7:37 p.m.

- 30 BSU vs. St. Cloud State, 2:0 7 p.m.

- 30 BSU men vs. University of Minnesota Duluth, 7:07 p.m.

November 2010

- 5: BSU women vs. UMD, 7:07 p.m.

- 6: BSU women vs. UMD, 6:07 p.m.

- 12: BSU women vs. UND, 2:07 p.m.

- 12: BSU men vs. University of Alaska-Anchorage, 7:3 7 p.m.

- 13: BSU women vs. UND, 2:07 p.m.

- 13: BSU men vs. UAA, 7:07 p.m.

- 17: Larry the Cable Guy, 7:30 p.m.

- 19: Bemidji High School girls hockey vs. Thief River Falls, time to be determined.

- 26: BSU men vs. Northern Michigan University, 7:3 7 p.m.

- 27: BSU men vs. NMU, 7:07 p.m.

December 2010

- 3 BSU women vs. University of Minnesota, 2:07 p.m.

- 3 BSU men vs. University of Nebraska at Omaha, 7:37 p.m.

- 4 BSU women vs. Minnesota, 2:07 p.m.

- 4 BSU men vs. UNO, 7:07 p.m.

- 11: BHS girls vs. Moorhead High School, TBD.

- 16: BHS boys vs. Thief River Falls, TBD

- 28 Sesame Street Live - "Elmo's Healthy Heroes," 7 p.m.

- 29 Sesame Street Live - "Elmo's Healthy Heroes," 10:30 a.m.

- 29 Sesame Street Live - "Elmo's Healthy Heroes," 7 p.m.

- 31 Paul Bunyan International Hockey Tournament opening ceremony, TBD.

January

- 2: Paul Bunyan International Hockey Tournament, TBD.

- 13: BHS boys vs. East Grand Forks, TBD

- 15 PCB Tour (bull riding), TBD.

- 20: Taste of Northern Minnesota, TBD.

- 21: BSU women vs. Minnesota State, 2:07 p.m.

- 21: BSU men vs. St. Cloud State, 7:37 p.m.

- 22: BSU women vs. Minnesota State, 2:07 p.m.

- 22 BSU men vs. St. Cloud, 7:07 p.m.

February

- 3: BHS girls vs. Roseau High School, TBD.

- 4: BSU women vs. University of Wisconsin, 6:07 p.m.

- 5 BSU women vs. Wisconsin, 4:07 p.m.

- 11 BHS boys vs. Warroad High School, TBD.

- 18: BSU women vs. Ohio State, 2:07 p.m.

- 18: BSU men vs. Colorado College, 7:37 p.m.

- 19: BSU women vs. Ohio State, 2:07 p.m.

- 19: BSU men vs. Colorado College, 7:07 p.m.

March

- 4: BSU men vs. Minnesota, 7:37 p.m.

- 5 BSU men vs. Minnesota, 7:07 p.m.

- 26 TNA Live Wrestling, TBD

April

- Harlem Globetrotters, TBD.

Advertisement
Pioneer staff reports
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness