Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Area births (published Jan. 6, 2010)

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

celebrations Bemidji, 56619

Bemidji Minnesota P.O. Box 455 56619

Recent births at North Country Regional Hospital:

--A girl was born to Amber Green and Benjamin McCallister of Bemidji, Dec. 21.

Advertisement
Advertisement

--A girl was born to Matthew and Amanda Ireland of Bemidji, Dec. 21.

--A girl was born to Heather Stebe and Billie Large of Bemidji, Dec. 22.

--Twin girls were born to Elly Beaulieu and Darv Goodleft Jr. of Red Lake, Dec. 22.

--A boy was born to Joe and Donelle Pawlowski of Bemidji, Dec. 22.

--A boy was born to Doug and Jill Iron Necklace of Bemidji, Dec. 22.

--A boy was born to Paris Marie Bryan and William Clifford Jones of Cass Lake, Dec. 23.

--A girl was born to Holly Kleinenberg and Dan Fogelquist of Bemidji, Dec. 23.

--A boy was born to Amber Lynn Blair and Richard Dean Derby of Bemidji, Dec. 24.

--A boy was born to Sarah A. Fairbanks and Uri M. Nusman of Laporte, Dec. 24.

--A boy was born to Alyssa Mathison and Brandon Otto of Bemidji, Dec. 25.

--A boy was born to Eran and Marcie Young of Bemidji, Dec. 26.

--A boy was born to Nancy Carlson and Robert Staples of Cass Lake, Dec. 26.

--A boy was born to Angela Wind and Eric King of Cass Lake, Dec. 28.

--A boy was born to Shawn and Cassie Puschinsky of Bemidji, Dec. 28.

--A boy was born to Chelsey D. Beaulieu and Montana T. Kingbird of Redby, Dec. 28.

--A boy was born to Nathan Cory and Chelsea Anne Bixby of Bemidji, Dec. 29.

--A boy was born to JR and Amber Vigdal of Bemidji, Dec. 30.

--A boy was born to Felicia Sigana and James Manspeaker of Red Lake, Dec. 30.

--A boy was born to Regina Lynn Mitchell of Boy River, Dec. 30.

--A girl was born to Kari Lossing of Blackduck, Dec. 30.

--A boy was born to Steve and Stacie Shadrick of Lake George, Dec. 31.

--A girl was born to Latasha Rose Kingbird and Michael Wayne Needham of Red Lake, Dec. 31.

--A girl was born to Alicia Immonen and Skyler Thompson of Bemidji, Dec. 31.

--Twin girls were born to Tony and Susan Freeman of Walker, Dec. 31.

--A girl was born to Kristy L. Iceman and Derek R. Bluecoat of Bemidji, Jan. 2.

--A girl was born to James and Zandria Ball of Cass Lake, Jan. 4.

--A boy was born to Heather Charwood and Nicholas Jones of Bemidji, Jan. 4.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement