Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Area births (published Jan. 6, 2010)

Email News Alerts

Recent births at North Country Regional Hospital:

--A girl was born to Amber Green and Benjamin McCallister of Bemidji, Dec. 21.

Advertisement
Advertisement

--A girl was born to Matthew and Amanda Ireland of Bemidji, Dec. 21.

--A girl was born to Heather Stebe and Billie Large of Bemidji, Dec. 22.

--Twin girls were born to Elly Beaulieu and Darv Goodleft Jr. of Red Lake, Dec. 22.

--A boy was born to Joe and Donelle Pawlowski of Bemidji, Dec. 22.

--A boy was born to Doug and Jill Iron Necklace of Bemidji, Dec. 22.

--A boy was born to Paris Marie Bryan and William Clifford Jones of Cass Lake, Dec. 23.

--A girl was born to Holly Kleinenberg and Dan Fogelquist of Bemidji, Dec. 23.

--A boy was born to Amber Lynn Blair and Richard Dean Derby of Bemidji, Dec. 24.

--A boy was born to Sarah A. Fairbanks and Uri M. Nusman of Laporte, Dec. 24.

--A boy was born to Alyssa Mathison and Brandon Otto of Bemidji, Dec. 25.

--A boy was born to Eran and Marcie Young of Bemidji, Dec. 26.

--A boy was born to Nancy Carlson and Robert Staples of Cass Lake, Dec. 26.

--A boy was born to Angela Wind and Eric King of Cass Lake, Dec. 28.

--A boy was born to Shawn and Cassie Puschinsky of Bemidji, Dec. 28.

--A boy was born to Chelsey D. Beaulieu and Montana T. Kingbird of Redby, Dec. 28.

--A boy was born to Nathan Cory and Chelsea Anne Bixby of Bemidji, Dec. 29.

--A boy was born to JR and Amber Vigdal of Bemidji, Dec. 30.

--A boy was born to Felicia Sigana and James Manspeaker of Red Lake, Dec. 30.

--A boy was born to Regina Lynn Mitchell of Boy River, Dec. 30.

--A girl was born to Kari Lossing of Blackduck, Dec. 30.

--A boy was born to Steve and Stacie Shadrick of Lake George, Dec. 31.

--A girl was born to Latasha Rose Kingbird and Michael Wayne Needham of Red Lake, Dec. 31.

--A girl was born to Alicia Immonen and Skyler Thompson of Bemidji, Dec. 31.

--Twin girls were born to Tony and Susan Freeman of Walker, Dec. 31.

--A girl was born to Kristy L. Iceman and Derek R. Bluecoat of Bemidji, Jan. 2.

--A girl was born to James and Zandria Ball of Cass Lake, Jan. 4.

--A boy was born to Heather Charwood and Nicholas Jones of Bemidji, Jan. 4.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement