Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Area births

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
celebrations Bemidji, 56619
Bemidji Pioneer
(218) 333-9819 customer support
Bemidji Minnesota P.O. Box 455 56619

Recent births at North Country Regional Hospital:

--A girl was born to Nickolas Allen and Heather Rae Zimmel of Bemidji, May 23.

Advertisement
Advertisement

--A boy was born to Katie Kolkin of Bemidji, May 24.

--A girl was born to Jessica Westrum and Steve (Stub) Carter of Bemidji, May 26.

--A boy was born to Andy and Lori Mistic of Puposky, May 26.

--A girl was born to Fawnda Parkhurst and Bryan "Pun" Sumner of Red Lake, May 27.

--A boy was born to Chris and Rachel Preston of Bemidji, May 27.

--A girl was born to Kirk and Michelle Malkowski of Bemidji, May 27.

--A boy was born to Lisa Heinonen and Jordan Robinson of Bemidji, May 27.

-- boy was born to Eric and Corrin Mann of Bemidji, May 28.

--A girl was born to Zach and Jen Hazelton of Bemidji, May 30.

--A girl was born to Kelsey Gwash and Ryan Barrieau of Northome, June 1.

--A girl was born to Tony and Christa Arola of Bemidji, June 1.

--A boy was born to Michelle L. Risland and Sean A. Halvorson of Bemidji, June 3.

--A girl was born to Tony and Jackie Kerr of Bemidji, June 3.

--A boy was born to Andrew and Connie (Gehrke) Olafson of Bemidji, June 3.

--A boy was born to Robin L. and Leah S. Lussier of Red lake, June 3.

--A boy was born Wayln and Kayla Weinzetl of Hines, June 6.

--A boy was born to Lindsey Westbrook and Rain Stately of Redby, June 6.

--A boy was born to Tina Marie Lambrecht and Mathias Russell Kreuser of Longville, June 6.

--A girl was born to Jim Edward and Kassandra Mae Grossman of Bemidji, June 7.

--A girl was born to Nicole Ann Colsen and Menzell Marrow of Bemidji, June 7.

--A boy was born to Evon Brown and Joseph Lajeunesse of Redby, June 7.

--A girl was born to Christopher and Linnea Lindstrom of Bemidji, June 7.

--A girl was born to Justina Smith and Douglas Feather Jr. of Red Lake, June 8.

--A girl was born to William Jr. and Bridgette Branchaud of Red Lake, June 8.

--A girl was born to Justin and Nikki Wendorff of Bemidji, June 9.

--A boy was born to Loretta L. Budreau and Zachary M. Staples of Cass Lake, June 10.

Advertisement
Pioneer staff reports
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness